Lots
Showing 8501–8550 of 96318 results
-
#54
‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.
'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53
Een porseleinen vaas van Kaiser met een decor van bloemen aan een tak en een vogel.
A porcelain vase by Kaiser decorated with flowers on a branch and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 287.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#52
Een lot van verzilverd tafelgerei bestaande uit: een schaal gemerkt Wiskemann met opschrift Monopole Anvers, een ijsemmer, een cocktailshaker, een spiegeltje met verzilverde rand, een flessenhouder en een een flessenhandvat om uit te schenken.
A lot of silver-plated tableware consisting of: a dish marked Wiskemann with inscription Monopole Antwerp, an ice bucket, a cocktail shaker, a mirror with silver-plated edge, a bottle holder, and a bottle handle for pouring.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50
Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#147
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150
Een lot bestaande uit drie zwaarden en een zaag.
A lot consisting of three swords and a saw.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#49
Een lot hotelporseleinen servies.
A set of hotel porcelain tableware.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#48
Een ninja zwaard, speelgoed.
A ninja sword, toy.No longer availableEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#47
Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45
Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77
Een lot van 3 kristallen bloemen met toebehoren en originele etui. We voegen er een kristallen hartvormig doosje aan toe met vulsel.
A lot of 3 crystal flowers with accessories and original case. We add a heart-shaped crystal box with filling.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#303
Een art-deco schouwklok in twee soorten marmer en versierd met twee zamakken hindes.
An Art Deco mantel clock in two types of marble with two zinc deer.No longer availableDim. 23 x 55 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276
Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.
A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.No longer availableDim. 103 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#126
Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#46
Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.
A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#266
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#56
Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.
A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336
Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316
Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.
A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456
Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.
A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#96
Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.
An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#448
“Tolomeo”. Een design bureaulamp op ronde voet uit aluminium en kunststof. Model “Tolomeo”, ontwerp door Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi voor Artemide, Italië.
"Tolomeo". A designer desk lamp on a round base made of aluminum and plastic. Model "Tolomeo", designed by Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 65 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#346
Een salontafel met gefineerd blad in Bretoense stijl met koperen beslag.
A coffee table with a veneered top in Breton style with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#326
Een bijzetmeubel met twee niveaus in eik op wieltjes.
A side table with two levels in oak on wheels.No longer availableDim. 66 x 73 x 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#26
Een bijzettafeltje in messing en onyx.
A side table in brass and onyx.No longer availableDim. h 57 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446
Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#16
Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met drie laden.
A fruitwood telephone table with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 70 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#6
Een niervormig bijzettafeltje met twee laden, met inlegwerk.
A kidney-shaped side table with two drawers, with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 64 x l 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#36
Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.No longer availableDim. 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376
Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628
Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg
A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kgNo longer availableDim. 10 kgEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#643
Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.
A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#358
Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.
An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.No longer availableDim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267
Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.
A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.No longer availableDim. 34,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127
Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.
An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#638
“Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.
"Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#87
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#24
Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.
An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#338
Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.
A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341
Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.
A large ornate copper candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98
‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#443
‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.
'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302
Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.
A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#363
Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#438
Een lot uit speksteen gesculpteerde beeldjes van 2 Chinese dames en een vaasje met floraal decor, allen op sokkel.
A lot of two carved soapstone figurines of Chinese women and a vase with floral decoration, all on a base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157
“Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#368
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#337
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#318
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.No longer availableDim. + - Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80