Lots
Showing 9601–9650 of 107933 results
-
#48Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.
A celadon colored porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Een oude goudkleurige glazen heksenbal.
An old gold-colored glass witch ball.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#46Een set van 2 rode Chinese cinnabar dekselvaasjes.
A set of 2 red Chinese cinnabar lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Een bronzen schotel van Japanse makelij. Randschade onderaan.
A bronze dish of Japanese origin. Damage to the rim at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#43Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.
A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#42Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een lichtbruin lederen handtas, gemerkt “Goupil”.
A light brown leather handbag, marked "Goupil".No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39Een beeld in albast voorstellend een dame met hoed. Gesigneerd B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Schade aan de hoed
An alabaster sculpture depicting a lady with a hat. Signed B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Damage to the hat.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een vintage serviesdeel, gemerkt Vallauris, bestaande uit 1 schaal, 6 dessertborden, 9 ondertassen, 3 tassen, 1 kom en 1 melkkannetje.
A vintage tableware set, marked Vallauris, consisting of 1 platter, 6 dessert plates, 9 saucers, 3 cups, 1 bowl, and 1 creamer.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Een herdenkingsplaquette in brons, 1858 - 1934, voor het overlijden van Emma, Koningin-Moeder.
A bronze commemorative plaque, 1858 - 1934, for the death of Emma, Queen Mother.No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Een lot tin bestaande uit een schaal, bordjes, terrines, een beker en een kandelaar. Totaalgewicht 7965 gram.
A lot of pewter consisting of a bowl, plates, tureens, a mug, and a candlestick. Total weight 7965 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#33Een lot van 4 beeldjes in biscuit bestaande uit een baby met 2 konijnen gemerkt Katzhutte, een jongen en een meisje met ganzen en beide met dubbel vaasje en een coupe met jong koppeltje, deze laatste 2 met minieme schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines including a baby with 2 rabbits marked Katzhutte, a boy and a girl with geese both with a double vase, and a couple in a bowl, with slight damage on the last 2.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een lot van een biscuit Moeder en Kind, met bijgevoegde houten Corpus.
A lot of a biscuit Mother and Child, with attached wooden Corpus.No longer availableDim. H 30 & 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Een lot verlichting, bestaande uit drie messingen buiten-wandlampen, twee lampenvoeten van albast en een klein bevestigbaar bureaulampje.
A lot of lighting, consisting of three brass outdoor wall lamps, two lamp bases in alabaster, and a small attachable desk lamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#29Een lot van 9 boeken: "Zoo is de Mensch!" - Dr. J. De Roeck; "Alice Nahon Herdacht", 1934; "Jeunes Cœurs Grandes Douleurs" - Augusta Blancarnelle; "Een Droomer onder de Daken" - Diary, H. Carolus Press; "Bloemen uit Sint-Dominicusgaarde" - G. A. Meyer; "De Ridder van het Slot van Laerne" - Jef Crick and Jef Scheirs; "Wonders of Italy" - Medici Art Series, Joseph Fattorusso; "De Slag bij St. Quentin (10 Augustus 1557)" - H. W. Van Asch van Wijck et al.; "Lord Kilgobbin: A Tale of Ireland in Our O(..)
A lot of 9 books: "Zoo is de Mensch!", Dr. J. De Roeck; "Alice Nahon Herdacht", 1934; "Jeunes Cœurs Grandes Douleurs", Augusta Blancarnelle; "A Dreamer under the Roofs", Diary, H. Carolus Press; "Bloemen uit Sint-Dominicusgaarde", G. A. Meyer; "The Knight of Laerne Castle", Jef Crick and Jef Scheirs; "Wonders of Italy", Medici Art Series, Joseph Fattorusso; "The Battle of St. Quentin (10 August 1557)", H. W. Van Asch van Wijck et al.; "Lord Kilgobbin: A Tale of Ireland in Our Own Time", Charles (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#16Een set van 2 muurconsoles met leeuwenkoppen in kunststof.
A set of 2 wall brackets with lion head motifs in plastic.No longer availableDim. h26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#28Een Nederlandse blikken doos ter herdenking van de tweede wereldoorlog.
A Dutch tin box commemorating the Second World War.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.
A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#25Een lot voor de modelspoorliefhebber bestaande uit 5 transformators, 3 x Fleischmann, 1 x Titan en 1 merkloos. Toegevoegd 3 Märklin programmeerdozen.
A lot for the model train enthusiast consisting of 5 transformers, 3 x Fleischmann, 1 x Titan, and 1 unbranded. Also included are 3 Märklin programming boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.
A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23Een lot van 16 varia miniatuur auto’s op displayvoet, diverse merken en groottes. 11 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 16 miscellaneous miniature cars on display base, various brands and sizes. 11 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een tinnen terrine met deksel en twee handvaten.
A pewter tureen with lid and two handles.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een lot zilver bestaande uit een klein geldbeugeltje en een luciferdoosje. 800‰ zilver. We voegen er een vintage aluminium brillendoosje aan toe.
A lot of silver consisting of a small coin purse and a matchbox. 800‰ silver. We include a vintage aluminum eyeglass case.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 3 cm & 8,5 x 6 & 11 x 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#19“De Zwarte Madonna van Chestokova”. Een modern Poolse icoon in verzilverde riza.
"The Black Madonna of Czestochowa." A modern Polish icon in silver-plated riza.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18“The Goddesses and Gods of Old Europe: Myths and Cult Images”. Een boek uitgegeven door de University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles. ISBN 0-520-04655-2.
"The Goddesses and Gods of Old Europe: Myths and Cult Images". A book published by the University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles. ISBN 0-520-04655-2.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Een lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een lot van 4 boeken over treinen. Toegevoegd een boek van BSA Motorcycles en een veilingcataloog.
A lot of 4 books about trains. Included is a book about BSA Motorcycles and an auction catalog.No longer availableEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#12Een lot van 21 boeken en folders over treinen, hoofdzakelijk België en Amerika (Erie Lackawanna).
A lot of 21 books and brochures about trains, mainly Belgium and America (Erie Lackawanna).No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11Een set van twee hoedenstaanders, vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A set of two hat stands, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 33 & 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#10Een lot van twee klarinetten.
A lot of two clarinets.No longer availableDim. 63 & 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse ijzeren speerpunten.
A lot of 5 African iron spearheads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Een tafellamp met verouderde houten voet.
A table lamp with aged wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Ingebonden tijdschriften per halfjaar: 9/2/1947 t.e.m. 28/6/1951 en 3/1/1952 t.e.m. 25/12/1952. Zeer goede staat. Elf volumes. Een mooi sfeerbeeld van de naoorlogse jaren met daarbij stripverhalen van Willy Vandersteen (De Eerste Maanraket, De Staalblauwe Boeddha, Het Gouden Masker, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel enz. Evenals vroeg werk van o.m. Marc Sleen, Pil enz.
Journaux reliés tous les six mois: 9/2/1947 au 28/6/1951 et 3/1/1952 au 25/12/1952. Très bon état. Onze volumes. Une belle impression des années d'après-guerre avec des bandes dessinées de Willy Vandersteen (La première fusée lunaire, Le Bouddha bleu acier, Le masque d'or, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel etc.) ainsi que les premiers travaux de Marc Sleen, Pil etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een vintage Tigra poster. Scheurtje bovenaan.
A vintage Tigra poster. Small tear at the top.No longer availableDim. 112 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#191Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een 20 zijdige decoratief metalen frame.
A 20-sided decorative metal frame.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
