Lots
Showing 9601–9650 of 96318 results
-
#258
‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.
"Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#417
‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407
“Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.
"Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture."No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324
“Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244
“Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#322
“VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.
"Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319
“Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
"Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432
Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.
An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.No longer availableDim. 80 x 46cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314
‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Period: 1888-1950
“Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#364
‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Period: 1912-1997
‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.
"Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419
Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472
“Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.
"Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#409
‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264
“Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.
"Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272
‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.
"Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Period: 1905 - 1985
‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.No longer availableDim. 70 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977
“Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.
"Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.No longer availableDim. 57 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249
“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 X 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#242Period: 1905 - 1994
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#129Period: 1882 - 1961
“Stadzicht te Lier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City view of Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#154
“Neerhofdieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm animals." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#379Period: °1937
‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.
'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262
“Winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd (Valerius De Saedeleer) in de plaat, gedateerd en genummerd buiten de plaat 19/250.
"Winter Landscape". A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed (Valerius De Saedeleer) in the plate, dated and numbered outside the plate 19/250.No longer availableDim. 54 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#304
‘Heide aan het dorp’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Heath by the Village", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124
“Veenlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marsh Landscape at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#274
“Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.
"Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Period: 1903 - 1983
“Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162
“Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 105 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#279Period: 1911-1990
“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#284
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84
“Beukenwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Beech wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 71 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Period: 1905 - 1994
‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.
"Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#434
‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.
'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#424Period: °1937
‘Winters rivierzicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend L. Cleymans.
'Winter river view', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#404
“Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Period: 1901-1979
“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#144Period: 1903 -1991
‘Winter’, olieverf op doek, getekend M. Felbier. Achteraan het opschrift ‘Winter, Maurice Felbier, 1973’.
'Winter', oil on canvas, signed M. Felbier. At the back the inscription 'Winter, Maurice Felbier, 1973'.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#104
‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.
"Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#82
‘Vissersboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Moreau.
'Fishing Boats on a Calm Sea', oil on canvas, signed P. Moreau.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289
“Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Period: 1891-1974
“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Period: 1907-1972
“Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#139
‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.
"The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#94
“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#402
Een groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.
A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282
‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.
'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384
Een schildering op zijde met drie Orîëntaalse krijgers.
A silk painting featuring three Oriental warriors.No longer availableDim. 70 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394
‘Het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta’, een Boeddhistische Tangka op zijde geschilderd.
"The life story of Prince Siddhartha", a Buddhist Tangka painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120