Lots
Showing 9651–9700 of 107933 results
-
#72Een paar porseleinen Blanc de Chine beeldjes, van een Geisha en tempelwachter.
A pair of porcelain Blanc de Chine figurines, depicting a Geisha and temple guardian.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#61Een kleinere Nanking halsvaas. Met decor van een figuur met vlag.
A smaller Nanking neck vase. Decorated with a figure holding a flag.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#116Een lot van 4 vintage likeurglaasjes in gekleurd glas.
A lot of 4 vintage liqueur glasses in colored glass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#291Een oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257Een klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Period: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Period: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#156Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13012 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#102“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#70Een messingen kandelaar.
A brass candlestick.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#31Period: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#5“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een lot zilver bestaande uit een kop met schotel met opschrift ‘Arnold’, een beker, een eierdopje met lepel en het opschrift ‘Guy’, 2 servetringen, een doosje met lepel en vork en 2 doosjes met serveerbestek waarvan enkel de heften in zilver.
A lot of silver including a purse with saucer inscribed 'Arnold', a cup, an egg cup with spoon inscribed 'Guy', 2 napkin rings, a box with spoon and fork, and 2 boxes with serving cutlery of which only the handles are silver.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 355 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#267Een lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit: een sauskom, een dekselpotje op schoteltje, een papbordje met bijhorende lepel met opschrift ‘Guy’ en een dessertbestek. De laatste 2 in bijhorend etui.
A lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of: a sauce boat, a lidded pot on saucer, a cereal bowl with accompanying spoon inscribed 'Guy', and a dessert set. The latter two in a matching case.No longer availableDim. 14x25x17cm(sauskom)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een groot verzilverd dienblad, onderaan gemerkt Wiskemann. Bijgevoegd een lot varia verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit lepeltjes, vorken, etc.
A large silver-plated serving tray, marked Wiskemann at the bottom. Also included is a lot of various silver-plated cutlery, including spoons, forks, etc.No longer availableDim. 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338Een lot van 2 sets van 2 borden in Chinees porselein, famille rose met florale motieven. Het kavel bestaat uit 2 platte en 2 diepe borden met gelobde randen. Lichte randschade.
A lot of 2 sets of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain, famille rose with floral motifs. The lot consists of 2 flat and 2 deep plates with lobed edges. Minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88Period: 1865 - 1933Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.
Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.No longer availableDim. h 13 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#327Een lot van 4 beeldjes in speksteen bestaande uit 3 Boeddha’s en een Guanyin.
A lot of 4 soapstone figurines consisting of 3 Buddhas and a Guanyin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#328Een lot van 5 stuks glaswerk en kristal bestaande uit 2 kristallen asbakken en 3 schaaltjes waaronder Kosta Boda en Flygsfors.
A lot of 5 pieces of glassware and crystal including 2 crystal ashtrays and 3 bowls, including Kosta Boda and Flygsfors.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een koperen dennenappel voor in de kerstboom, een Christuskopje, een klein porseleinen groepje en drie publicaties over “Sint-Rita, patrones es hopeloze zaken”.
A copper pinecone for the Christmas tree, a head of Christ, a small porcelain group, and three publications about "Saint Rita, patroness of hopeless cases."No longer availableDim. h 14 cm (Christus)Estimate: € 25 / 30 -
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Een 19e eeuwse koperen waterpas in zijn originele houten kistje. Toegevoegd een antieke barometer in lederen doosje, Baromètre Anéroïde.
A 19th-century brass level in its original wooden case. Added an antique barometer in a leather case, Baromètre Anéroïde.No longer availableDim. l 19.5 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#311Een verguld bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel voorstellend een Egyptische danseres. Naar het voorbeeld van Dominique Alonzo.
A gilded bronze statue on a marble base depicting an Egyptian dancer. Inspired by Dominique Alonzo.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat met 8 grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.
A suitcase gramophone, His Master's Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, including 8 gramophone records.No longer availableDim. 15 x 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Een lot herdrukken van antieke gravures. O.m. naar Rubens, Durer, Jan Breugel, Saedeleer, Van Spaendonck, Linnig, Schut, Degas enz. Vaak uitgaven van het Museum Plantijn.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 180 / 220
