Lots
Showing 10301–10350 of 96318 results
-
#342Period: 1887 - 1962
“Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#352Period: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599
“Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602
“Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322
Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.
A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582
“Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.
"Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#319Period: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Recto label.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Recto label.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604Period: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254
“Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.
"Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#609
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612
“Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359
Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583
Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#218
Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581
Märklin Ho, RET 800 elektrische locomotief, gefabriceerd tussen 1965-1969, met originele verpakking.
Märklin Ho, RET 800 electric locomotive, manufactured between 1965-1969, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591
Märklin Ho, E44039 elektrische lokomotief, gefabriceerd in 1953, met originele verpakking.
Märklin Ho, E44039 electric locomotive, manufactured in 1953, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332
Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#687
Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683
Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#347
Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.
A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'No longer availableDim. 7 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#343
“Antwerpen in brand”. Een lot van 3 boeken.
"Antwerp on fire." A lot of 3 books.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264
Een lot van 4 diverse portret miniatuurtjes, waarvan 3 in serie. Bijgevoegd portretje in print.
A lot of 4 assorted portrait miniatures, including 3 in a series. Attached is a printed portrait.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7 cm 10x10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597
Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.
A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243
“Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.
"Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#168
“Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.
"Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#665
Een lot van 4 stuks Boheems kristal bestaande uit: 1 blauw en kleurloze vaas, 1 roze en kleurloze vaas, 1 kleurloze vaas en een kleurloos mandje.
A lot of 4 pieces of Bohemian crystal consisting of: 1 blue and clear vase, 1 pink and clear vase, 1 clear vase, and 1 clear basket.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5
Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Period: 1899
Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.
A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#285
Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#251
Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.
A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167
Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.
A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#375
Een skelet met armen over het hoofd, gesculpteerd uit gewei. Vermoedelijk Duits werk.
A skeleton with arms over its head, sculpted from antler. Presumably German work.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35
Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Period: art-deco
“Zittende jongedame”, een beeld door Catherine Barjansky voor Boch Fréres Keramis. Onderaan een kleine schade aan de binnenzijde. Draagt achteraan de handtekening C. Barjansky en onderaan de stempel BFK Made In Belgium.
"Sitting young lady", a sculpture by Catherine Barjansky for Boch Fréres Keramis. Minor damage on the inside. Bears the signature C. Barjansky at the back, and the BFK Made In Belgium stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#471Period: 1889-1960
"Madonna met kind". Een gesatineerd persglazen Art Deco sculptuur op porseleinen lichtvoet, ontwerp door Stef Uiterwaal voor Glasfabriek Leerdam 1929. Label onderaan en verso monogram. Kleine schilfer onderzijde.
"Madonna with Child". A satinated pressed glass Art Deco sculpture on porcelain base, designed by Stef Uiterwaal for Glassworks Leerdam 1929. Label at the bottom and monogram on the back. Small chip on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#171
“Paarden”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"Horses". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#45
Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.
A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468
“Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.
"Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#25
Een set van 2 vintage beeldjes in terracotta van Goebel, JHK 4 en JHK 6 waarvan 1 met datum 1970.
A set of 2 vintage terracotta figurines by Goebel, JHK 4 and JHK 6, one of which is dated 1970.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#137
“Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.
"Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#608
Een cloisonné vaas met zwarte achtergrond en een decor van bloemen, bladeren en een vlinder.
A cloisonné vase with a black background and a decoration of flowers, leaves, and a butterfly.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497
“Danseres”. Een beeld bronzen beeld op sokkel van albast, onyx en marmer. Naar een werk van Chiparus.
"Dancer". A bronze statue on a pedestal made of alabaster, onyx, and marble. Inspired by a work by Chiparus.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 160 / 190 -
#501
Een porseleinen beeld van een hurkende, naakte jonge vrouw, in 1936 ontworpen door de Duitse beeldhouwer Fritz Klimsch.
A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#487
“Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.
"Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.No longer availableDim. 5 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180