Lots
Showing 10351–10400 of 96318 results
-
#477
“Arabische tapijtenverkoper”. Een bronzen beeldje naar Weens voorbeeld. Recent werk.
"Arab carpet vendor." A bronze figurine in the Viennese style. Recent work.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#491
“Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#572
“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#654
Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.
A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Period: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 8 etsen op papier, diverse taferelen en nummering. Signaturen buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 etchings on paper, various scenes and numbering. Signatures outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#504Period: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#509Period: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#499Period: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#494
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Period: 1916-1971
“De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
"The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#484
“Aquatisch tafereel”. Een eikenhouten gesculpteerd paneel met vissen en schildpas in het reliëf.
"Aquatic scene." An oak carved panel featuring fish and turtles in relief.No longer availableDim. 80 x 54cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#324
Een lot van 5 gravures op papier met thema vogelsoorten en 2 met thema mot -en vlindersoorten.
A lot of 5 engravings on paper depicting bird species and 2 depicting moth and butterfly species.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594
‘Vue de Kingston’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J.B. Coene.
"Vue de Kingston", oil on canvas, signed J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474
Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.
Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 53 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#399
“De geitjes voeren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Mandael.
"Feeding the goats". Oil on canvas. Signed Mandael.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584
“Albert I met Casque Adrian”. Een in metalen frame gekadreerde foto met gietijzeren kroon en eikentak ornamenten versierd.
"Albert I with Adrian Helmet". A photo framed in a metal frame adorned with cast iron crown and oak branch ornaments.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#339
“Le passage du Rhein par l’Armée de France... ”. Een gravure op papier.
"The Passage of the Rhine." A print on paper.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#592
“Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482
Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#614
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
"Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Curious Aagje". Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#192
“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#194
“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#589
“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#624
“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.
An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259
“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Period: *1943
“Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#252
“Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.
"Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249
“Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.
"Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Period: °Lier 1933
“De laatste poort van de stad Lier”. Olieverf op doek, gecraqueleerd. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Bernard Janssens, 1927.
"The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#199Period: 1866 - 1949
“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#191
Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.
A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190
“L’eglise Cathedrale d’Anvers”. Een ets op papier, opschrift onderaan.
"The Cathedral Church of Antwerp". An etching on paper, inscription at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 xEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189
Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.
A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#187
Een Chinese aquarel op papier met een bamboo bos met een vogel.
A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting a bamboo forest with a bird.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186
“Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.
"Nude portrait". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 13 x 11cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185
Een oude gravure getiteld “Cupid and his Mother”. Volgens de geruchten zou die laatste Venus zijn.
An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#184
“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 13cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#183
“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#182
“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
"Antwerp". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#181
“Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.
"Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180
“Religieus tafereel”. Een ets op papier.
"Religious scene". An etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 20,5cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#178
“Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177
“Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.
"Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#175
Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40