Lots
Showing 10401–10450 of 96318 results
-
#174
“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
Les fondeurs de cloches . Gravure.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#172
“Danseres”. Een sanguinetekening (43 x 26cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijsten (12 x 40cm tot). “Vrouw in gezelschap”. Een sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". A sanguine drawing (43 x 26cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40cm to). "Woman in Company". A sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50cm). All signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#173
“Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176
“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.
"Mary, Jesus, and Saint John." Reproduction on canvas after Raphael.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#614
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
No longer availableDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#589
“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#624
“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midcentury.
No longer availableDim. 79 x 90 cm -
#130
Een paar koperen petroleum lampen met glazen bol en hoftafereel in reliëf. Barst in 1 bol en 1 bovenaan in glazen wiekglas.
A pair of copper oil lamps with glass globe and court scene in relief. Crack in 1 globe and 1 in the top of the glass wick holder.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129
“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage albums.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#128
Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
Een koperen cache-pot. Barst in het handvat.
No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#127
‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#126
Een paar kandelaars in de vorm van korinthische zuilen van verzilverd metaal.
A pair of candle holders in the shape of Corinthian columns made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#124
Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#123
Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122
Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.
A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#120
Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#119
Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#118
Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117
Een verzilverde set van theepot met bijhorende suikerpot en melkkannetje.
A silver-plated set of teapot with accompanying sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116
Een glazen ovenschaal in verzilverde houder en deksel.
A glass baking dish in silver-plated holder and lid.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115
Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#114
‘Dreams’, handgeblazen en handgeschilderde champagnefluiten met reliëfdecor. Model ‘Schmetterling’ & ‘Ginko’.
'Dreams', hand-blown and hand-painted champagne flutes with relief decoration. Model 'Schmetterling' & 'Ginko'.No longer availableDim. +- h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#113
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#112
‘Andrees Allgemeiner Handatlas’, in 139 Haupt- und 161 Nebenkarten, 1906.
"Andrees General Hand Atlas", with 139 main and 161 secondary maps, 1906.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 33 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111
Een lot van verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad met bijhorende theepot, suikerpot en melkkannetje gemerkt Vinco. Hierbij toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes, een suikerpot met suikertang en een wijnfleshouder.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#110
Een dubbele tafel/bureaulamp model Boxford en ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie, gesigneerd op de voet. Een van de lampen is gelijmd bovenop de voet, lijmresten overtollig aanwezig.
A double table/desk lamp model Boxford designed by Jan De Bouvrie, signed on the base. One of the lamps is glued on top of the base, with excess glue residue present.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#107
Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma servies. 12-delig, bestaande uit theekopjes en schoteltjes in originele koffer.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set. 12 pieces, consisting of tea cups and saucers in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106
Een zamakken beeld van een jonge zwerver met knapzak op de schouder.
A zamak sculpture of a young vagabond with a backpack on his shoulder.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#105
Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102
Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.
Four various wooden figurines. Congo.No longer availableDim. H: 21-29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101
Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#99
Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.
A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.No longer availableDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98
Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.
A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#96
Een houten masker. Gabon.
A wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95
Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#94
Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92
Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.
A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#91
Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#90
Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89
Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88
“Pieta”. Een kunststoffen beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.
"Pieta". A resin sculpture of Mary with Jesus on a marble base. Signed "Casea" on the back, after the work of Michelangelo.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86
Een set van drie stenen eieren.
A set of three stone eggs.No longer availableDim. h 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#87
“Bald Eagle.” Een kunststoffen beeld. Serie ‘Valentino’.
"Bald Eagle." A plastic sculpture. Series 'Valentino'.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85
Een glazen Art Deco schaaltje.
A glass Art Deco bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#83
Een koperen handtasje. met gegraveerd decor.
A copper handbag with engraved decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60