Lots
Showing 10501–10550 of 96318 results
-
#642
“L’Arlequin.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 15/50.
"L'Arlequin." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 15/50.No longer availableDim. 53 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217
Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.
A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#213
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#223
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#233
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#203
“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#193
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#183
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#245
“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#265
“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#173
“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#255
“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.
"Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#227
Een Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.
A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#488
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#237
Een zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.
A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238
Een aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen, 19e eeuws, blijkbaar Samson Paris naar Delfts voorbeeld. Onderaan met een apocrief merk van Van Duyn en een S.
A faience set of 5 vases, 19th century, Samson Paris in the style of Delft. Apocryphal mark V.Duyn and an S.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#598
Een bolle geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw en kleurloos. Val Saint Lambert.
A round cut crystal vase, blue and colorless. Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248
Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.
Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde borden met een beeltenis van Lodewijk XVI en Marie-Antoinette door Sèvres.
A set of 2 hand-painted plates depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette by Sèvres.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#601
Een cloisonné vaas met blauwe achtergrond en een decor van bloemen.
A cloisonné vase with a blue background and a flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603
Een cloisonné vaas met bordeauxrode achtergrond met het decor van bloemenvazen.
A cloisonné vase with a burgundy background and the decoration of flower vases.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315
“Boerenpaar.” Een paar aardewerken popjes uit de Provence.
"Farm couple." A pair of clay figurines from Provence.No longer availableDim. h 25 & 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#261
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394
“Sweet Love”. Een beeldje, materie onbekend, van een zittende Putti. Verso getiteld en genummerd 1/8.
"Sweet Love". A figurine, material unknown, of a sitting Putto. Titled and numbered 1/8 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467
Een lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.
A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.No longer availableDim. H: 14-22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677
Een paar polychroom biscuit beeldjes van twee romantische dames met lichtgroene kleding met bloemen.
A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.
A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#438
Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje. Op lichtgroene sokkel.
A bronze statue of a girl. On a light green pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372
Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.
A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#242
Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#182Period: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#179
“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#462
‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#174
“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#172
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#202
“Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#269
‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Period: 1913-1980
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#204
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#169
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#232
“Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.
“Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 50x67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#164
“Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 110 x 84 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#209Period: 1923-1997
‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.
"Standing nude", oil on canvas, signed in the upper left corner by Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#212
“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#162Period: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#214Period: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#229Period: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#228Period: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#159
“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
"Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.No longer availableDim. 46 x 75 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200