Lots
Showing 10551–10600 of 96318 results
-
#224Period: 1867-1955
“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#154
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#222
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#89Period: 1906-1983
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
"Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”No longer availableDim. 62 x 82cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#632
Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op board. Naar het werk “Circusruiters” door Marc Chagall.
A painting, mixed media on board. Inspired by the work "Circus Riders" by Marc Chagall.No longer availableDim. 82 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4
‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .
"Forest edge" - an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#19
‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634
“Bospad in de herfst bij een vijver.” Olieverf op doel. Gesigneerd.
"Forest path in autumn by a pond." Oil painting on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639
“Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chrysanthemums." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304
“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.
"Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.No longer availableDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299
“Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309
“Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.
"Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 43 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Period: 1913-1998
“Landschap te Avila.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1963.
"Landscape in Avila." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#274
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114
“Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.
"The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#289
“Bosweg met dame in herfst.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Forest path with lady in autumn." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219
“Vijverzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
"Landscape with a pond." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#112Period: 1940-
“Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.
"Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."No longer availableDim. 80 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#102Period: 1915-1922
“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#82Period: 1903 - 1983
‘Gevelzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Facade View', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Period: 1903 - 1983
‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#292
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Schuermans.
"Flower Still Life", oil on canvas, signed Schuermans.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284
‘Marktscene te Napels, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Amadeo Sica.
"Market scene in Naples, oil on canvas, signed by Amadeo Sica."No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29
“Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.
"Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272
“Achterpoortje.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Backdoor." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#302Period: °Elsene 1910-2003
“Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Period: 1913-2002
“Bloemenstilleven in zwarte vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in black vase." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279
“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#132
“Etend kind”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sleeping child". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 380 / 460 -
#122Period: 1884-1953
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43 x 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#152Period: 1880 - 1968
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#464
“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#459
“Mask”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 106 / 150.
"Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#124Period: 1880 - 1968
“Afrikaanse olifant”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"African elephant". Painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#92Period: 1913-1980
“Kadezicht met vissersboot.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Quayside view with fishing boat." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#39
Een lot van 3 handgekleurde gravures op papier. Architecturaal thema. Ontwerp door J.P. Neale, druk door Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Gedateerd 1831. In verpakking.
A lot of 3 hand-colored engravings on paper. Architectural theme. Designed by J.P. Neale, printed by Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Dated 1831. In packaging.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#94Period: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Period: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Period: 1896-1965
“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#129Period: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#69Period: 1896-1965
“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#59
“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#479
“Compositie met maskers”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990 II.
"Composition with masks". Mixed technique. Signed and dated 1990 II.No longer availableDim. 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#54
“Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52
‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940
"View on the moors" - oil paint on panel, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24
lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.
lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#649
“Earthly Bride”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Earthly Bride". A painting, oil on canvas on board. Signed and dated 1961 at the bottom and on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120