Lots
Showing 10751–10800 of 96318 results
-
#91
Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.
An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.No longer availableDim. 9 x 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#13
Een vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8
Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1
Een aardewerken beeld van een adelaar op rots, getekend HK. op de zijkant van de rots.
A faience sculpture of an eagle on a rock, signed HK on the side of the rock.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#351
Een art deco beeldje van een pauw in kunstbrons op een marmeren sokkel.
An Art Deco sculpture of a peacock in faux bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#23
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11
Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43
Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7
Een zwart marmeren kandelaar in de vorm van een Ionische zuil met zilveren ornamenten. Onderaan gemerkt Urart 925.
A black marble candlestick in the shape of an Ionic column with silver ornaments. Marked urart 925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81
Een bronzen Art Nouveau spiegel met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#421
Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#31
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21
Een Boheems handgeslepen kristallen vaas met floraal decor en bordeauxrood in de massa.
A Bohemian hand-cut crystal vase with floral decor and bordeaux in the mass.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41
Een paar laat Art Nouveau glazen vazen met geëmailleerd toetsen, florale en vergulde details.
A pair of late Art Nouveau glass vases with enameled touches, floral, and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61
Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#291
Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77
Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#76
Een lot Art Deco varia, bestaande uit een koperen dekselpotje, twee foto kadertjes en een glazen karaf.
A lot of Art Deco miscellaneous items, consisting of a copper lid jar, two photo frames, and a glass decanter.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75
Een lot kristal, waaronder een gegoten vaas, rood in de massa en een kleurloze geslepen assbak voor sigaren van Val Saint-Lambert.
A lot of crystal, including a molded vase, red in the mass, and a colorless cut ashtray for cigars by Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 16 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#74
Een vierkante gegoten kleurloos kristallen vaas. Twee beschadigingen aan de onderhoeken. Gesigneerd.
A square molded colorless crystal vase. Two damages to the bottom corners. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72
Een gevarieerd lot van 8 postzegelboeken.
A varied lot of 8 stamp books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70
Een lot van 3 oude boeken over Belgie, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Bulletin officiel de l’exposition de Bruxelles 1933-35 en La Belgique (les musees d’Europe).
A lot of 3 old books on Belgium, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Official Bulletin of the Brussels Exhibition 1933-35, and Belgium (European museums).No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69
Een paar Afrikaanse koperen armbanden.
A pair of African copper bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68
Een malachieten schaakbord. Enkele speelstukken met manco en met schade.
A Malachite chessboard. Some playing pieces with defects and damage.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#67
Een lot van 2 schalen en een dekselpotje in de stijl van het gekende Chinese lakwerk.
A lot consisting of 2 bowls and a lidded jar in the style of famous Chinese lacquerwork.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66
Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65
Een paar boekensteunen uit gesculpteerd hout met twee krijgers.
A pair of bookends made of carved wood featuring two warriors.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63
Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62
Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.
A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#61
Een koperen handkoffiemolen.
A copper hand coffee grinder.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60
Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig glaspasta bekervaasjes.
A lot of 2 vintage multicolored glass paste beaker vases.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#59
“Kattenkan”. Een porseleinen kan, blauw-wit met katten in het decor.
"Cat jug". A porcelain jug, blue and white with cat decorations.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#58
“Weightlifter”. Een vintage kunstbronzen beeldje van een gewichtheffer in positie. Op marmeren voet.
"Weightlifter". A vintage art bronze sculpture of a weightlifter in position. On a marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57
Een juk in houten, leder en messing.
A yoke in wood, leather, and brass.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#54
Een vergulde wandlamp met gehoornde bokkenkop ornament en en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded wall lamp with horned goat head ornament and 2 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53
Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableDim. 134cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#52
Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51
Een wijwatervat in biscuit, gepolychromeerd.
A holy water font in biscuit, polychromed.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#50
Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#49
Een lot van 2 oude prentenboeken, Sneeuwwitje en de zeven kabouters, volledig, van De Beuckelaer en van Chocolat Aiglon met gevarieerde onderwerpen, onvolledig.
A lot of 2 old picture books - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, complete, by De Beuckelaer and Chocolat Aiglon with various subjects, incomplete.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48
Een versierde dirigeerstok in zijn kartonnen verpakking.
A decorated conductor's baton in its cardboard packaging.No longer availableDim. l 39.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#47
Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#45
Een lot van 2 tinnen items, theekan en sierschotel.
A lot of 2 pewter items, teapot and decorative plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43
Een houten speculaas mal met gesculpteerd figuur.
A wooden speculaas mold with a sculpted figure.No longer availableDim. 27 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#42
Een rond verguld kader met beschilderd zijden onderlegger met florale elementen.
A round gilded frame with a painted silk liner featuring floral elements.No longer availableDim. Ø37cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41
Een oude snoep/apothekersbokaal in glas.
An old candy/pharmacist jar made of glass.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#40
Een vintage metalen wandrekje.
A vintage metal wall shelf.No longer availableDim. b: 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#39
Een lot van tien pijpaarden pijpen in de vorm van hoofden van bekende personen.
Lot de dix pipes en terre de pipe en forme de têtes de personnages célèbres.No longer availableDim. H: 4-6cmEstimate: € 40 / 50