Lots
Showing 11351–11400 of 96439 results
-
#423
Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#174
Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.
A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.No longer availableDim. 55 x 31 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#164
Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#172
“Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.No longer availableDim. 70 x 53cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#182
“Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.No longer availableDim. 67 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Period: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#479
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384
"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.
No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151Period: 1881 - 1970
“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#493
Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#413
Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.
A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315
Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148
“Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 65 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#498
“Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.
"Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#365
“Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.
"Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167
Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#397
“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#411
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 44 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#407
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#398
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#393
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#388
“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#383
Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168
Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.
A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 168,20 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#141Period: 1893-1967
“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#184
Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202
“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 30,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Period: °1927
“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149
‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#492Period: 1933-2005
“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#139Period: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#499
“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#199Period: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132
“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.
"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 60 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#599Period: 1889 - 1960
‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.
"Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#255Period: 1856 - 1928
“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502
“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80