Lots
Showing 1151–1200 of 96318 results
-
#616
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#626
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486
Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.
A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 385 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#477
Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#248
Een uit been gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.
A carved bone figurine of a skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#608
Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187
Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#658
Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534
Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#146
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood-blauw decor. 2 gaatjes aanwezig.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a red-blue design. 2 holes present.No longer availableDim. 200 x 125 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
No longer availableDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#142
Een houten piëdestal met 2 verdiepen en rond blad, gesteund op 3 poten
A wooden pedestal with 2 tiers and a round top, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139
Een tapijtje.
A small carpet.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137
Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135
Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#134
Een kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Period: 1933
“Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.No longer availableDim. 104 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132
“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131
Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#127
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126
Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125
Een geslepen kristallen bonbonnière.
A cut crystal bonbonnière.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124
Een set van 2 beelden in biscuit voorstellend een jong koppel met elks een kind en fruitmand.
A set of 2 biscuit figures depicting a young couple each with a child and a fruit basket.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157
Een vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#159
Een groot lot varia medisch materiaal. Bestaande uit o.a. spuiten, stethoscoop, bloeddrukmeter, 2 dokterstassen, klemmen, schaartjes, etc.
A large lot of various medical equipment. Including syringes, stethoscope, blood pressure monitor, 2 doctor's bags, clamps, scissors, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160
Een lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.
A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#123
Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#122
Een koperen apothekersvijzeltje.
A copper mortar and pestle used in pharmacies.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120
Een zamakken mantelklok met albasten plaquettes en romantische figuren. Kleine beschadigingen.
A zinc mantel clock with alabaster plaques and romantic figures. Small damages.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Period: 1874 - 1969
“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vogels in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with birds in the design.No longer availableDim. 270 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618
Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.
A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233
Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#621
Een vintage drievoudige lamp met bolvormige lampenkappen.
A vintage triple lamp with spherical lampshades.No longer availableDim. 115 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236
Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.
A sleek solid oak table on block legs.No longer availableDim. 76 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#342Period: 1886 - 1960
Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#468
Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#661
“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631
Een paar aardewerken vazen met druipdecor. Rood, met blauw in de kraag.
A pair of earthenware vases with dripping decoration. Red, with blue on the rim.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431
Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.
An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229
“Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.
"Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#192Period: 1889-1965
“Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#654
“Stad Beveren”. Een kopergravure op papier. Bijgevoegd 2 boeken “Anthoni Sanderus - Verheerlykt Vlaanderen”, medio ‘80. Uitgevrij C. de Vries - Brouwers.
"City of Beveren". A copper engraving on paper. Accompanied by 2 books "Anthoni Sanderus - Glorified Flanders", mid '80s. Publisher C. de Vries - Brouwers.No longer availableDim. 37 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15
Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.No longer availableDim. +- 4 g goudEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#5
Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.
A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#150
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."No longer availableDim. 21,20 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#140
Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 15,16 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300