Lots
Showing 12601–12650 of 96439 results
-
#216
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#205
Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#200
Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#191
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#190
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#187
Een schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171
Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#160
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#145
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#144
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#140
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#108
Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103
Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#101
Een paar kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#97
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#84
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#76
Een lot vintage poppen, waarvan 3 in kunststof en 1 porselein.
A lot of vintage dolls, of which 3 are made of plastic and 1 of porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#64
Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#61
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#55
Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#46
Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.
A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#23
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#12
Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11
Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#3
Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#35
Een lot van 28 Jommeke strips, zwart-wit uitgave door N.V. Drukkerij Het Volk, medio 1977.
A lot of 28 Jommeke comics, black and white edition by N.V. Drukkerij Het Volk, around 1977.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#31
Een lot van 5 oude puzzels en een spelletje we voegen er een houten schaakspel in doosje aan toe waarvan één topje ontbreekt.
A lot of 5 old puzzles and a game, including a wooden chess set in a box with one missing top.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#323
Een cachepot van porcelaine de Paris, een sierschotel van Pillivuyt gemerkt en een melkkannetje.
A flower pot made of porcelain from Paris, a decorative plate by Pillivuyt with markings, and a milk jug.No longer availableDim. h: 17 cm 15 cm l: 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108
Een putto van gepolychroomeerd metaal.
A polychrome metal putto sculpture.No longer availableDim. 80cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#8
Een set van 6 vintage keramieken muurdecoraties in de vorm van zwaluwen waarvan 3 vliegend en 1 hangend aan zijn/haar nestje en nog eens 2 in hetzelfde nestje.
A set of 6 vintage ceramic wall decoration swallows, including 3 flying, 1 hanging from its nest, and an additional 2 in the same nest.No longer availableDim. L 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71
Een paar liggende leeuwen van gebeeldhouwd marmer.
A pair of reclining marble lions.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#368
Een set van 2 vintage Murano glaspasta vaasjes, kleurloos en groen in de massa, elk met 6 ‘vingers’.
A set of 2 vintage Murano glass paste vases, colorless and green in the mass, each with 6 'fingers'.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#378
Een vintage Murano glaspasta vaas met 4 ‘vingers’, groen in de massa gekleurd met kleurloze delen.
A vintage Murano glass paste vase with 4 'fingers', green in the mass colored with clear parts.No longer availableDim. H 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388
Een vintage Murano vaas van meerkleurig glas.
A vintage Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398
Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127
Een Art Deco zamak beeld van een paar vechtende leeuwinnen. Op marmeren sokkel.
An Art Deco zamak statue of a pair of fighting lionesses. On a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 33 x 53cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#458
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#453
“Gezicht in hand”. Een verguld bronzen beeld in abstracte stijl. Bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd 187/000.
"Face in hand." A gilded bronze in an abstract style. Signed and numbered 187/000 at the top.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#383
Een set van 2 glazen vaasjes in de stijl van Louis Leloup met in reliêf gekleurde organisch gevormde versiering.
A set of 2 glass vases in the style of Louis Leloup, with relief colored organic shaped decoration.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452
“Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.
"Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#53
Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.
A lot of pewter.No longer availableDim. 15kgEstimate: € 150 / 200