Lots
Showing 12651–12700 of 96439 results
-
#277
Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283
Een lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#113
Een lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#298
Een lot van 41 Suske & Wiske strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 41 Suske & Wiske comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#308Period: 1950
“Eric de Noorman”. Een lot van 27 vintage strips, eerste drukken uitgegeven door Het Laatste Nieuws medio 1950.
"Eric the Norseman". A lot of 27 vintage comic strips, first editions published by Het Laatste Nieuws in the mid-1950s. In Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#318
Een lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#363
Een lot vintage poppenhuis huisraad, complete miniatuur inboedel. 4 dozen.
A lot of vintage dollhouse household items, complete miniature furnishings. 4 boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#81
“Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.
"Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#281
Een lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.
A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307
Een lot van drie ijzeren lampen met kap. Twee vormen een paar en één apart.
A set of three iron lamps with shades. Two identical and one separate.No longer availableDim. h: 68 en 50 cm met kapEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#47
Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#43
Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.
A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 82cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#41Period: 1878-1929
Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#321
Een lot van 10 strips, 1e druk. Diverse titels van; Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl en Bob de Moor.
A lot of 10 comics, 1st edition. Various titles including Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl, and Bob de Moor.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#103
Een Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#361
Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.
Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#311
Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.
A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11
Een glaspasta lampje met landschapdecor.
A glass paste lamp with landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#377
Een lot toeristische beeldjes, Afrikaanse en Chinese beeldjes, waaronder 5 miniaturen met kleine gebreken.
A collection of tourist figurines, including African and Chinese figurines, 5 of which have minor flaws.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#37
Eel lot strips, Nero e.a.
Eel lot of strip albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#327
Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.
A 19th-century print book made of Italian leather with significant wear.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#33
Een koperen lessenaar met boek Iliade.
A copper lectern with book Iliad.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#63
Een lot van 51 borden, 50 model Ronda en 1 Keramis.
A lot of 51 plates, 50 Ronda model and 1 Keramis model.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333
Een koperen en een aardewerken vijzel met stampers.
A copper and earthenware mortar with pestles.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#407
Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#427
Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 72 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#337
Beeld van kunststof op glas, de achterkant van een naakte dame.
Sculpture in plastic on glass, the back of a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#397
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#403
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91
Een bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.
A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.No longer availableDim. 30 x 14cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#17
Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#28
Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.
A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#18
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.
A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13
Een wijwatervat van biscuit versierd met engelen. Gemerkt.
A holy water font made of biscuit, decorated with angels. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#23
Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#42
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101
Een uit hoorn gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.
A horn-carved sculpture of a skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#111
“De Herderin”. Bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"The Shepherdess". Bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#27
Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#141
Een witgeglazuurde plateel reiger met craquelé. Gouda, Zuid-Holland. Art-deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.
A white glazed earthenware heron with craquelure. Gouda, South Holland. Art Deco style. Not marked.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#38
Een paar verzilverde candy boxen met dennenappel ornament bovenaan.
A pair of silver-plated candy boxes with pinecone ornament on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#58
Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57
Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#471
Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.
A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 x 18cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#31
Een Wiskemann koffie en thee servies, bestaande uit koffie, thee -en melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of coffee, tea, and milk pots, sugar bowl, and tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#21
Een lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.
A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461
Een paar Chinees blauw en witte porseleinen gemberpotten met vogels en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with bird and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø27cmEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#61
Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.
A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#51
Een rond bronzen plaquette met portret van Napoleon. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon. Inscription: "Le General Bonaparte."No longer availableDim. Ø15cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75