Lots
Showing 12901–12950 of 96439 results
-
#148
Een vermoedelijk Nederlandse vintage keramieken spaarpot in de vorm van een Toucan.
A probably Dutch vintage ceramic money box in the shape of a Toucan.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#142
Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, abstract naakt geknield.
A wooden sculpted statue, abstractly kneeling naked.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#217
Een eikenhouten halkastje met 1 lade en klep bovenaan.
An oak hall cupboard with 1 drawer and flap at the top.No longer availableDim. 65 x 57 x 37cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220
Een houten halfrond bijzettafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden.
A wooden semi-circular side table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers.No longer availableDim. 69 x 69 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#240
Een salontafel met leeuwenpootjes en kleine fineerschade op het blad.
A coffee table with lion's feet and small veneer damage on the top.No longer availableDim. 58 x 79 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#239
Een houten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerd details en glazen dekblad. Afgeschuurd met natural look.
A wooden side table with sculpted details and a glass top. Sanded with natural look.No longer availableDim. 40 x 53 x 53cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#238
Een staande klok in een eiken kast met meerdere beschadigingen, het glazen ruitje is gebroken, de klok zelf is gedeukt en mist een wijzer en de slinger is niet origineel.
A grandfather clock in an oak case with multiple damages, the glass window is broken, the clock itself is dented and missing a hand and the pendulum is not original.No longer availableDim. 209 x 45 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236
Een houten Empire gatelegtafeltje. Met messing details en 1 lade. Enkele strips manco en blad los.
A wooden Empire gatelay table. With brass details and 1 drawer. Some strips missing and leaves loose.No longer availableDim. 78 x 59 x 43cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#235
Een lot van 4 eikenhouten bijzetmeubeltjes.
A lot of 4 oak side furniture.No longer availableDim. 49 x 56 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234
Een houten rond Engels bijzettafeltje op 3 poten.
A wooden round English side table on 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø36cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#232
Een inklapbaar beukenhouten rekje.
A collapsible beechwood rack.No longer availableDim. 74 x 66 x 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#230
Een eetservies van blauw en wit ironstone met een transferware decor naar Chinees Kangxi voorbeeld. Onderaan reliëfmerk en “Pagoo S.H. & Co” in blauw onder glazuur. Staffordshire.
A dinner service made of blue and white ironstone with a transferware decor after a Chinese Kangxi example. Embossed mark at the bottom and “Pagoo SH & Co” in blue under glaze. Staffordshire.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56 cmEstimate: € 55 / 80 -
#226
Een paar houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting versierd met plantendecor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with upholstered seats decorated with plant decor.No longer availableDim. 85 x 59 x 50cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#225
Een antiek eiken halfronde paraplubak met metalen schaal.
An antique oak semi-circular umbrella stand with metal bowl.No longer availableDim. 79 x 70 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224
Een eikenhouten bartrolley.
An oak bar trolley.No longer availableDim. 71 x 82 x42cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223
Een houten bijzetmeubeltje met 3 kleine laden.
A wooden side piece of furniture with 3 small drawers.No longer availableDim. 71 x 25 x 22cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#221
Een nachtkastje in gesculpteerd eikenhout en marmer, een stuk van de marmer is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
A bedside table in sculpted oak and marble, a piece of the marble has broken off but is still present.No longer availableDim. 78 x 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219
Een massief eiken bartrolley met afneembaar dienblad en 2 glazen bladen.
A solid oak bar trolley with removable tray and 2 glass tops.No longer availableDim. 75 x 65 x 42cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#241
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
An oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 67 x 81 x 60cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218
Een houten halkastje met 3 laden.
A wooden hall cupboard with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 69 x 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#212
Een houten krantenhouder met getorste elementen en cannage.
A wooden newspaper holder with twisted elements and cannage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 22cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211
Een houten voetbankje met geborduurde bekleding en rozendecor.
A wooden footstool with embroidered upholstery and rose decor.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#208
Een gesculpteerd massief eiken driehoekig bijzetmeubel. Met 1 uitschuifbaar tablet.
A sculpted solid oak triangular side piece of furniture. With 1 extendable tablet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204
Een houten conische karnton met metalen ringen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A wooden conical churn with metal rings. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 53cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#203
Een houten Chinese hanglantaarn met zijden paneeltjes versierd met diverse taferelen. Scheurtje in 2 van de zijpaneeltjes.
A wooden Chinese hanging lantern with silk panels decorated with various scenes. Tear in 2 of the side panels.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202
Een jaren 50 eikenhouten kinderbureau met 3 laden en een opklapbaar verlengstuk.
A 1950s oak children's desk with 3 drawers and a folding extension.No longer availableDim. 67 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#201
Een houten armstoel met gesculpteerd ovalen leuning. Gestoffeerde zitting met vlekken.
A wooden armchair with a sculpted oval backrest. Upholstered seat with stains.No longer availableDim. 99 x 57 x 46cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#189
Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 68 x 52 x 75cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#553
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#359
Een barokke spiegel met een gedreven koperen lijst met floraal motief.
A Baroque mirror with an embossed copper frame featuring a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 64 x 35 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#362
“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.
“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#364Period: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#369
“Oh Please Sir”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gestempeld.
"Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#374Period: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199
“Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.
“Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#174
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204
“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#209
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#212Period: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#214
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#294
Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Period: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#239
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#169
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200