Lots
Showing 1351–1400 of 96318 results
-
#68
Een oude zaklamp met opschrift ‘Ambulancia - Daimon - Telko’.
An old flashlight with the inscription 'Ambulancia - Daimon - Telko'.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#66
Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64
Een groen keramische art deco asbak voor een pijp, onderaan gemerkt VB en genummerd 1078.
A green ceramic art deco pipe ashtray, marked VB at the bottom and numbered 1078.No longer availableDim. 6 x 16 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63
Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.
A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#61
Een art deco theepot in tin, gemerkt Tiel Holland, zuiver tin, Het bakelieten handvat heeft een restauratie ondergaan.
An Art Deco teapot in tin, marked Tiel Holland, pure tin. The Bakelite handle has undergone restoration.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60
“Retour des Hirondelles”, een beeld in zamac, par L. Raphaël, schade aan de vingers.
"Return of the Swallows", a sculpture in zamak, by L. Raphael, damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143
Een houten handboog, Noord-Amerikaanse origine.
A wooden bow of North American origin.No longer availableDim. l 135 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#59
Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58
Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57
“Lopend naakt”, een bronskleurig beeldje op arduinen sokkel.
"Walking nude," a bronze-colored statue on a limestone base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56
Een vintage meettoestel.
A vintage measuring device.No longer availableDim. 25 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88
Een klein goudweegschaaltje in originele etui. Volledig.
A small gold weighing scale in its original case. Complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#9
“Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Period: 1887-1962
“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Period: 1905-1993
“Afrikaanse dansers”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan tekst en gesigneerd.
"African dancers". A lot of 2 small paintings, mixed media on paper. Text at the bottom and signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 & 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#409Period: 1682-1738
“Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#299
“Zeezichten met bootjes”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascapes with boats." A lot of 2 small paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309
Een lot van 2 vintage emaillen straatborden, bestaande uit een verbodsbord en een straatnaam; “Morckhovenlei”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel street signs, consisting of a prohibition sign and a street name sign; "Morckhoven Lei".No longer availableDim. 30 x 50 & Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89
“Winters landschap met brug en koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with bridge and couple." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434Period: 1920-1998
“Gipsy Gospel 1976”. Een lithografie. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 28/250.
"Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#266
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Met Armani gestoffeerde bekleding.
A pair of wooden hand-carved armchairs with claw feet and H-shaped braces. Upholstered with Armani fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 67 x 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#656
Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676
Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.
A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636
Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.
A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 87 x 112 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#646
Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416
Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.
A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54 x 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206
Een set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#376
Een clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.
A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.No longer availableDim. 79 x 71 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#396
Een fauteuil in ecru stof met gecapitonneerde rug.
An armchair in ecru fabric with a button-tufted back.No longer availableDim. 95 x 86 x 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256
Een set van 2 armstoelen kunstleder met crocoprint.
A set of 2 armchairs in faux leather with crocodile print.No longer availableDim. 96 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136
Chester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#96
Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#168
Een 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#277
Een zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238
Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#362
Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.
A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Period: 1903-1974
“Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”
"Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629Period: 1934 -
“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612
“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614
“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259
Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159Period: 1864-1921
“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#244
“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#169
“Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#384Period: 1906 - 1971
“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604Period: 1906 - 1971
“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634Period: 1906 - 1971
“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Period: 1906 - 1971
“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#389Period: 1906 - 1971
“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80