Lots
Showing 15751–15800 of 108776 results
#324“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
#279“Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.
#272“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.
#409“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
#322“Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
#284“Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
#739Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.
#339Een lot van 6 stuks faiënce, getekend Moustiers, Branchard, bestaande uit 3 vazen, een kannetje, een cache-pot en een pique-fleur (met schade aan de bovenrand).
A lot of 6 pieces of faience, signed Moustiers, Branchard, comprising 3 vases, a small jug, a cache-pot, and a flower frog (with damage to the upper edge).No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164“Abstracte compositie/stadszicht”, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Anne Bonnet.
#744Le Journal des Chics filles. Een boek met ingebonden nummers. Ed. Lombard.
#724Een moderne verstelbare tafellamp met 2 luchtpunten ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie.
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een oude geel koperen insecticidespuit, W.H.B.
An old yellow copper insecticide sprayer, W.H.B.No longer availableDim. l 54 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#149Een paar vintage albast tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en franjes versierd.
A pair of vintage alabaster table lamps with shades decorated in pigskin and fringe.No longer availableDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een paar cachepots met floraal decor. Onderaan genummerd. 1 schotel met onderaan randschilfertje.
A pair of cachepots with floral decoration. Numbered at the bottom. 1 dish with a small chip on the rim.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#146Een Frans bronzen kerkbel met 2 engelen en florale details in het reliëf. Begin 20e eeuw. Klepel manco.
A French bronze church bell with 2 angels and floral details in relief. Early 20th century. Clapper missing.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#145Een antiek koperen treinspoor lantaarn met elektrische ombouw. Inscriptie “POELECPPELLE HALTE”.
An antique copper train track lantern with electric conversion. Inscription "POELECPPELLE HALTE".No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 & 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Een klarinet, gemerkt Thibouville frères. Zonder riet.
A clarinet, marked Thibouville frères. Without reed.No longer availableDim. l 66.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#140Een handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen tafellamp met houten sokkel.
A hand-painted Chinese porcelain table lamp with a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Een tafellamp met een voet in drijfhout.
A table lamp with a base in driftwood.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Een antiek naaidoosje in hout, been en hoorn. Enkele stukjes manco.
An antique sewing box in wood, bone, and horn. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Een antieke verzilverde samovar met handvat in been. Eén vijsje ontbreekt.
An antique silver-plated samovar with a handle in bone. One screw is missing.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een zwartgelakt juwelenkistje met verguld decor in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gelabeld
A black lacquered jewel box with gilded decor in Chinese style. Labeled on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#132Een hout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur.
A wooden sculpted bust of an African figure.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131Een veelkleurige Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Chinese vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#130Een vintage kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa, onderaan gemerkt. En een Boheems bolglazen vaas met floraal en geometrisch decor.
A vintage crystal glass ashtray with blue swirls, marked at the bottom. And a Bohemian spherical glass vase with floral and geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 7 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Maria with Child." A patinated wooden sculpted statue.No longer availableDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#126Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#57Twee groepjes met putti van porselein en biscuit.
Two groups of putti in porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H. 18 & 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een porceleinen beeldje. Gemerkt. Daisa 1977.
A porcelain figurine. Marked. Daisa 1977.No longer availableDim. H:25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#124Een paar Imari porseleinen vaasjes met meerkleurig floraal decor.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld.
A Balinese wooden carved sculpture.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#122Een vintage kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in colored mass.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#120Een geslepen spiegel geinspireerd op de Barok stijl. Gegoten kunststoffen kader.
A cut mirror inspired by the Baroque style. Cast plastic frame.No longer availableDim. 69 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Een reclamespiegel van Martini.
A advertising mirror from Martini.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118“Avond bij ‘t meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Evening by the Lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117“Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.
"Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.No longer availableDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#116“Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.
"Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114“Donkere wolken boven de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigazzi en achteraan gedateerd 1972.
"Dark clouds over the heath", a painting, oil on panel, signed Rigazzi and dated 1972 on the back.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113“Zonsondergang”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigazzi.
"Sunset", a painting, oil on panel, signed Rigazzi.No longer availableDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30