Lots
Showing 1551–1600 of 108776 results
-
#16Een ronde houten salontafel met klauwpoten.
A round wooden coffee table with claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#26Een set van 2 Bulo vergaderstoelen.
A set of 2 Bulo conference chairs.No longer availableDim. 93 x 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
A veneered wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 125 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een set van 6 stoelen in Louis XVI stijl waarvan één met armen.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs, one with arms.No longer availableDim. 94 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een Delfts klokstel in 3 delen, gemerkt B en NP. Met drakenornament boven op de klok.
A 3-piece Delft clock set, marked B and NP. Featuring dragon ornament on top of the clock.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een olielamp met als basis een antieke Japanse vaas, omgebouwd naar elektrische lamp. Te herbekabelen.
An oil lamp with an antique Japanese vase base, converted into an electric lamp. Needs rewiring.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#214Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse messing kruisbeelden.
A lot of two 19th-century brass crucifixes.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Period: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een oude ovalen stolp met hierin een Madonna in Brussels porselein.
An old oval glass dome containing a Madonna in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#198Een babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#196Een paar Imari-stijl aardewerken vazen. Met decor van vogels. Onderaan gemerkt Regout.
A pair of Imari-style earthenware vases. Decorated with birds. Marked Regout at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#193Een paar opaline vazen met decor van een herderin en boeren meisje. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of opaline vases with decoration of a shepherdess and peasant girl. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Een modernistische messing presse-papier.
A modernist brass paperweight.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 4.5 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179“Biddy Pennyfarthing“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"Biddy Pennyfarthing", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een kristallen ijsemmer met lepel, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal ice bucket with spoon, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Een lot van 3 beeldjes, circa 1900, in meerkleurig biscuit.
A lot of 3 figurines, circa 1900, in multicolored biscuit.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#175De heilige moeder met kind uit Brussels porselein.
The holy mother with child in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#172Een lotje van 4 oude glazen, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (één met schilfer), en een glas met koningin Astrid?
A set of 4 old glasses, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (one with a chip), and a glass featuring Queen Astrid?No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#168Een retro telefoon, naar de jaren 20.
A retro telephone, from the 1920s.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#165Een lot porseleinen borden van gevarieerde afkomst.
A lot of porcelain plates of various origins.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#160Een koperen weegschaal.
A copper scale.No longer availableDim. 49 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#156‘Portret van een jonge Aziatische vrouw’, acryl op doek. Niet getekend.
'Portrait of a young Asian woman', acrylic on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 90/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Period: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
