Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.

Lots

Showing 16951–17000 of 107701 results

  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115
    Gilbert Scott Wright

    ‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.

    "An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    “Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

    “Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112

    “Abstract”. Een reproductie naar een werk van Marc André.

    "Abstract". A reproduction after a work by Marc André.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #111

    Drie etsen in één lijst. Voorstelling van Ridders en een Hofdame.

    Three etchings in one frame. Depiction of Knights and a Lady of the Court.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm x 3
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #110

    Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.

    A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #108

    “Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.

    "Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #107
    Benny Blommaert

    “Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #106
    Vincent Chenet

    “Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105
    D. Meyfroid

    “Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Field view with trees." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    “Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

    "Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    H. Bettens

    “Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    “Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

    “Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #97
    S. Dewael
    Period: 1974

    “Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.

    “Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #92

    “Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.

    “Tribute to Sister Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, 15th century)”. A woodcut based on the 15th-century engraving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #77
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    “Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #66

    Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.

    A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #61
    Theo Van de Vyver

    “Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #59
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #54

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #50

    “Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5

    "Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #43

    “Rivierzicht met boot”. Een litho op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    "River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #40
    J. Schaaf

    “Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #38

    “Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.

    “Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #36
    Antoon Jules Luyckx
    Period: 1922-2017

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #30

    “Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #24
    Jehanne Dinjeart

    “Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

    "Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #8
    Marko

    “Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.

    "Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #6
    A. De Smet

    “Winters rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Verfschade in de linker onderhoek.

    "Winter river landscape". Oil on panel. Signed. Paint damage in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #4
    Tournay

    “4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

    "4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #199

    Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).

    A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #194

    Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.

    A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #193

    Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.

    An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #191

    “La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    "The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #189

    Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpted bust. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #188

    Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.

    A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #187
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 8 kristallen onderzetters. Waarvan 6 met sterrenbeelden en twee grotere (fruit & rozen).

    A lot of 8 crystal coasters. 6 with zodiac signs and two larger ones (fruit & roses).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 & 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185

    Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • ←
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • …
  • 337
  • 338
  • 339
  • 340
  • 341
  • 342
  • 343
  • …
  • 2,153
  • 2,154
  • 2,155
  • →
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More