Lots
Showing 16951–17000 of 107933 results
#46Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse theekastje met 4 klapdeurtjes en een afneembaar dienblad. Schilferschade aan het glas van het dienblad.
An early 20th-century tea cabinet with 4 folding doors and a detachable tray. Flaked damage to the glass of the tray.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157“Liggend naakt met schedel”. Een groot beeld in terracotta beschilderd met een houtstructuur. Op een rijkelijk versierde sokkel in hout en plaaster.
"Reclining nude with skull." A large terracotta statue painted with a wood texture. Resting on a lavishly decorated wooden and plaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. 45 x 78 x 28 cm(beeld)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 13 openingen.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#488Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met draak in het decor.
#275Een houten pennenvitrine display. Met goudkleurig opschrift “Le Tigre”. Verso gemerkt met plaquette.
#158Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
#581Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#571Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#678Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.
#244Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
#674Een set van 2 grote koperen lampenvoeten in de vorm van kandelaars.
A set of 2 large copper lamp bases in the shape of candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#344“Santa-Claus”. Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van de kerstman. Gelijmd aan de voet.
"Santa Claus." A wood-carved sculpture of Santa Claus. Glued to the base.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Een polyesteren beeld van een butler, zijn dienblad ontbreekt.
#624Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.
#245Een driedelig pendulestel in 2 kleuren marmer. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Frankrijk, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in two colors of marble. Also two column candlesticks. Presumed to be from France, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#223“Damesbuste”. Een bronsgepatineerd beeld in plaaster, getekend Jef Lambeaux.
"Female bust." A bronze-patinated plaster sculpture, signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#608Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
#237Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
#201Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#644“De steenwerker.” Beeld van zamak en onyxen sokkel met elektrische klok.
"The stonemason." Sculpture made of zamak with onyx base and an electric clock.No longer availableDim. 37 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#285Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.
A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Een accordeon, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in zijn originele draagkoffer in werkende staat.
An accordion, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in its original carrying case in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#207Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 96 & 94 & 92 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#652“De visser”. Een zamakken beeld van een jongeman met een mand gevuld met vissen en een haakstok. Getekend J. Rousseau.
#613“Zittende Boeddha”. Een beeld in koper. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
"Sitting Buddha." A copper statue. South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Een limited edition emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Genummerd 7/100.
A limited edition enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Numbered 7/100.No longer availableDim. 47x32 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#379“Biddend Begijntje”. een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een Begijntje geknield op een kerkstoel.
"Praying Beguine": a gold-colored plaster statue of a Beguine knelt on a church chair.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.
A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableDim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#37Een oude spiegel in mahonie gefineerde kader.
An old mirror in a mahogany-veneered frame.No longer availableDim. 69 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31“Marktplaats”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marktplaats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Carte des Royaumes de Belgique et de Hollande 1842”. Een vintage landkaart, print op papier.
"Map of the Kingdoms of Belgium and Holland 1842". A vintage map, print on paper.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#21“Personages in het bloemenveld.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Figures in the flower field." Oil on canvas. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Period: 1910 - 2006“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Village View". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14“Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade.
"Brugge". A painting, oil on canvas. Light paint damage.No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40