Lots
Showing 1951–2000 of 108776 results
-
#1Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#228Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met traditioneel decor met figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with traditional figures.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231‘Een ijsbeer op wandel’. Een Art-deco beeld van roze geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt DAX.
‘A polar bear strolling’. An Art Deco sculpture made of pink glazed earthenware. Marked DAX.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Een partij van acht vintage industriële drukmeters, verschillende merken en formaten. Toegevoegd een oliebusje.
A lot of eight vintage industrial pressure gauges, various brands and sizes. Added an oil can.No longer availableDim. Ø 3,5 - 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#233Een kunstmap met 19 exemplaren E.C. genummerd van A tot S , bestemd voor de medewerkers. Gesigneerd.
An art portfolio with 19 copies E.C. numbered from A to S, intended for employees. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#237Een Dupont balpen in originele verpakking. Model D-Link.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in its original packaging. Model D-Link.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78Een zwart lederen portefeuille en een pennenhouder met plaats voor drie pennen. In originele verpakking, nieuwstaat.
A black leather wallet and a pen holder with space for three pens. In original packaging, like new.No longer availableDim. 13/9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241Een set van 2 beschilderde glazen vazen in de stijl van Legras. Onderaan genummerd. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 painted glass vases in the style of Legras. Numbered at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse beeldjes, meerkleurig porselein, in de stijl van Meissen, niet gemerkt. Toegevoegd een engeltje en een cornetvaasje.
A lot of two 19th-century figurines, multi-colored porcelain, in the style of Meissen, unmarked. Also included is an angel and a cornet vase.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247Een albasten tafellamp in de vorm van een paardenhoofd, schaakstuk.
An alabaster table lamp in the shape of a horse's head, chess piece.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een lotelingenstok van Italiaans glas met rode en gele lijnen binnenin en opliggende witte en blauwe lijnen. Omstreeks 1900. Schilfers onderaan en aan het handvat.
A recruiting stick made of Italian glass with red and yellow lines inside and raised white and blue lines. Circa 1900. Chips at the bottom and on the handle.No longer availableDim. l 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een antieke schrijfmachine van het merk Royal.
An antique typewriter by the brand Royal.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Twee vazen uit hyalietglas met een decor van bloemen, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
Two vases made of hyalith glass with a floral decoration, presumably Doyen, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een vintage fotocamera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP met 3 lenzen: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm en een Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.
A vintage camera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP with 3 lenses: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm, and a Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een vintage mechanische cognac verwarmer/schenker, messing op houten voet.
A vintage mechanical cognac warmer/pourer, brass on wooden base.No longer availableDim. 34 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een paar zilveren kandelaars. Gemerkt ‘Garden silversmiths LTD, Sterling weighed. Toegevoegd een verzilverd doosje met een munt op het deksel.
A pair of silver candlesticks. Marked 'Garden Silversmiths LTD, Sterling'. Included a silver-plated box with a coin on the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42‘Een hongerige kip en een nieuwsgierige St. Bernard’, olieverf op paneel. Franse school, getekend Bertin.
'A hungry chicken and a curious St. Bernard', oil on panel. French school, signed Bertin.No longer availableDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Period: 1871-1960‘Karakterkop’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Leo Bunnens.
'Character face', oil on panel. Signed Leo Bunnens.No longer availableDim. 35/47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274‘Stilleven met tropisch fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with tropical fruit', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#272‘Maja desnuda met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een naïeve kopie naar het werk van Francisco Goya.
'Maja naked with flower vase', oil on canvas. A naive copy of the work by Francisco Goya.No longer availableDim. 80/85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#279‘Fantasia’, olieverf op doek. Een Abstract expressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘69.
'Fantasia', oil on canvas. An Abstract expressionist work, signed V. Renty '69.No longer availableDim. 62/47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#14‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en kralen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyndels Lydia.
'Still life with flower vase and beads', oil on canvas. Signed Heyndels Lydia.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Een set van twee houten appliques van “House of Porters”, witgekalkt in de vorm van fakkels.
A set of two wooden appliques by "House of Porters", whitewashed in the shape of torches.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een houten applique van “House of Porters” met twee lichtpunten, grijsgeschilderd, met strik bovenaan.
A wooden applique by "House of Porters" with two light points, grey painted, with a bow on top.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een messingen kraagvaas met ingelegde bloemendecors.
Vase à collerette en laiton à décors floraux incrustés.No longer availableDim. h: 77 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.
‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Zeven Afrikaanse en Aziatische deco objecten van gesculpteerd hout.
Seven African and Asian decorative objects made of sculpted wood.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot postzegels waaronder een goed gevuld (niet volledig) Davo album met een paar goede eerste pagina’s (niet volledig). Bijgevoegd een album met Sovjetpostzegels, en een lot Belgische ongebruikte zegels van rond 1960.
A lot of stamps including a well-filled (not complete) Davo album with a few good first pages (not complete). Also included is an album with Soviet stamps, and a lot of unused Belgian stamps from around 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een lot van 12 Royal Copenhagen porseleinen jaarbordjes, de jaren: 1964 - 1969 - 1972 - 1973 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1980 - 1981 - 1982 en 1985.
A lot of 12 Royal Copenhagen porcelain annual plates, the years: 1964 - 1969 - 1972 - 1973 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1980 - 1981 - 1982 and 1985.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een lot van vier lampenvoeten, waaronder een paar kolomvoeten en een zwarte. En een lamp in neo-klassieke stijl met engel en lampenkap.
A lot of four lamp bases, including a pair of column bases and a black one. And a lamp in neoclassical style with angel and lampshade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68“Moeder met kind”. Een groengepatineerd gipsen beeld. Achteraan gesigneerd. Kleine barst in de basis.
Mère à l'enfant. Une statue en plâtre patiné vert. Signée au dos.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een console met lade en met spiegel van rood hout met art nouveau decor.
A console with drawer and mirror of red wood with Art Nouveau decoration.No longer availableDim. h 64, 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Een lot van 7 wapenschilden, geglazuurd keramiek op hout, van Belgische marineschepen.
A lot of 7 glazed ceramic coat of arms on wood, from Belgian navy ships.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#258Een gepolychromeerde gesculpteerd houten Guanyin beeld.
A polychrome carved wooden Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23“Verliefd koppel”, een modernistisch bronzen beeldje op groen marmeren sokkeltje. Monogram?
"In love couple," a modernist bronze sculpture on a green marble base. Monogram?No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een set van 4 porseleinen schaaltjes op een ronde schaal, zilveren rand gemerkt Altenloh Bruxelles 950M en houten bodem.
A set of 4 porcelain bowls on a round tray, silver rim marked Altenloh Bruxelles 950M and wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293Een aardewerken vaas met een drinkende eend in het decor, gemerkt Amphora, Austria.
An earthenware vase with a drinking duck in the decoration, marked Amphora, Austria.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#51Een aardewerken art-deco vaas met kraanvogels in het decor, gemerkt A. Dubois.
An earthenware art deco vase decorated with cranes, marked A. Dubois.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Een paar vintage design boekensteunen van leder en messing. Ontworpen door Jaques Adnet.
A pair of vintage design bookends in leather and brass. Designed by Jaques Adnet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271“Siersmeedwerk - ontworpen door P.C.Kardol”, 40 platen ontwerpen en constructiedetails.
"Ornamental metalwork - designed by P.C. Kardol", 40 plates of designs and construction details.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer swords from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#91Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl, één glazen deeltje beschadigd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, one glass piece damaged.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#48Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels, naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer sabers, dating to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#18Twee aardewerken vazen, art-deco, Faiencerie de Thulin, gemerkt 30 Made in Belgium.
Two earthenware vases, art-deco style, Faiencerie de Thulin, marked 30 Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
