Lots
Showing 2101–2150 of 96318 results
-
#211
Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#26
Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436
Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#433
Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.
A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447
Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.
A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#594
“Zicht met brug.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"View with bridge." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#592
“Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612
“Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#602Period: 1925-1998
“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582
“Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.
"Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Period: 1899-1963
“Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.
"Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#622
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604
“Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.
"Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Period: 1903-1984
“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#475
Een Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 234 x 333 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#225
Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#446
Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256
Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206
Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#189
Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.
A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#182
“Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#652
“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632
“Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
"White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366
Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372
Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableDim. 108 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#654
Een lot bestaande uit een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas en een cache-pot, met floraal decor.
A lot consisting of a blue and white Chinese porcelain vase and a cache-pot, both with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 & 20 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#461
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280
Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278
Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276
Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met familiaal decor. Diverse breuken met herstelling.
A Chinese porcelain small vase with family decoration. Various breaks with restoration.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#275
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267
Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265
Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.
A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 15 -
#264
Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263
“Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.
"Flight into Egypt". A porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259
Een Poolse icoon met Moeder en Kind.
A Polish icon featuring Mother and Child.No longer availableDim. 18 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258
Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257
Een klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#254
Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253
Een beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241
“Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.
"Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.No longer availableDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#235
Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234
Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#233
Een antieke weegschaal met een blokje en eveneens enkele losse gewichten.
An antique scale with a beam and a few separate weights.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230
Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228
Een lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#224
Een lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60