Lots
Showing 3001–3050 of 108442 results
-
#264Een antieke verrekijker, R Duviere Toulon fournisseur de la marine.
An antique binoculars, R Duviere Toulon supplier to the navy.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.
A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.No longer availableDim. H 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262“Kruikje in steengoed”. Toegeschreven aan Claude Renaud. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Stoneware jug" attributed to Claude Renaud. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#261Een lot van drie cloisonné vaasjes.
A lot of three cloisonné vases.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13-23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Een oude koperen processiekroontje.
An old copper procession crown.No longer availableDim. Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#259Een antieke waterpas, koper en hout, Lewis & Co, Sheffield.
An antique spirit level, copper and wood, Lewis & Co, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#258Een antieke metalen rasp.
An antique metal grater.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten.
A silver-plated metal candelabra with five lights.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een lot van twee Aziatische vaasjes.
A lot of two Asian vases.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#249Een lot strips van de reeks ‘De Rode Ridder’, met blauwe en zilveren kaft. Toegevoegd; vijf albums van de reeks ‘Rik Ringers’. 6, 18, 20, 40, 41 en 45.
A lot of comics from the series 'De Rode Ridder', with blue and silver covers. Also included are five albums from the series 'Rik Ringers': 6, 18, 20, 40, 41, and 45.No longer availableDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een lot ‘Suske en Wiske’ strips. Rode reeks, een vakantiealbum en 9 titels uit de reeks ‘de beste 10 volgens Studio Vandersteen’. Enkele recente eerste drukken.
A lot of 'Suske en Wiske' comics. Red series, a vacation album, and 9 titles from the 'best 10 according to Studio Vandersteen' series. Some recent first editions.No longer availableDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een paar kleine vergulde metalen kemphanen als tafelversiering.
A pair of small gilded metal fighting cocks as table decorations.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een paar vergulde metalen kandelaartjes met een groene schacht in de vorm van een gestileerde ananas.
A pair of gilt metal candlesticks with a green shaft in the shape of a stylized pineapple.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een gietijzeren kandelaar, toegevoegd een bloempotje van gietijzer.
A cast iron candlestick, accompanied by a cast iron flower pot.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#238Een set van 2 vergulde kandelaars met elk 3 armen.
A set of 2 gilded candlesticks, each with 3 arms.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een gekleurde creamware “character jug” in de vorm van het hoofd van Long John Silver met zijn papegaai. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colored creamware "character jug" in the shape of the head of Long John Silver with his parrot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een coupe van albast en verguld metaal, versierd met drie barokke dolfijnen en op drie klauwpootjes.
A bowl of alabaster and gilded metal, decorated with three Baroque dolphins and three claw feet.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#291Een opengewerkt porseleinen dekselpotje versierd met bloemen, in de stijl van Capodimonte. Met schade.
An openwork porcelain lidded pot decorated with flowers, in the style of Capodimonte. Damaged.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 17, D 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.
A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.No longer availableDim. 98 x 80 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#266Een crapaud zeteltje met groen velours bekleed. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A small armchair with green velvet upholstery. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.
A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een gesigneerde Italiaanse porseleinen zuil met marmereffect, schilfer.
A signed Italian porcelain column with marble effect, flaking.No longer availableDim. 79 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386Een set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een elegante ovale houten salontafel met opstaande rand.
An elegant oval wooden coffee table with raised edges.No longer availableDim. 47 x 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Een ronde verlengbare tafel met vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. De stoelen zijn licht gepatineerd met olijfgroene bekleding. De tafel heeft een beetje schade aan het blad.
A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl.
A carved oak armchair in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H:130 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#126Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#6Een kersenkleurig bureau met neerklapbare zijden in Engelse stijl.
A cherry-colored desk with drop leaves in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een loungezetel, Gillis Lundgren voor Ikea Zweden uit de jaren 70. Eén knop manco.
A lounge chair, Gillis Lundgren for Ikea Sweden from the 1970s. One button missing.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een wereldbol/bar. Hout en kunststof.
A globe/bar. Wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100, Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#379“Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.
"View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#462Period: 1867-1931“Le Port Vieux à Marseille”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd.
"The Old Port of Marseille", watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
