Lots
Showing 3151–3200 of 96318 results
-
#543
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#682
Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#482
Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299
Een karaf met 4 glazen in gekleurd kristal, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt, stop van de karaf is niet origineel, 2 glazen met schilferschade.
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684
Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214
“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#96
Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.
An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#505
Een handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 236 x 242 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#212
“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#544
Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".No longer availableDim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#529
“Régie R.F.”, een kleurenlitho, in potlood gesigneerd L. Foujita. Vochtschade onderaan de passe-partout.
"Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#479
“Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 122 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Period: 1899-1980
“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#202Period: Leuven 1869 - 1935
“Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.
"Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#204
“Hollands dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch village view", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#274
“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Period: 1829 - 1890
“Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.
“Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199
“Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#519Period: 1889-1979
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#392
“Kinderportret”, een tekening op papier, potlood en inkt, monogram SW.
"Child portrait," a drawing on paper, pencil and ink, monogram SW.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#254
Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#304
“Semi-erotisch damesportret”, pasteltekening op papier, draagt handtekening.
"Semi-erotic women's portrait", pastel drawing on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Period: 1890 - ?
“Vrouw mer koperen kruik”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd André Brunin.
"Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#309
“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Period: 1895-1981
“Abstracte compositie”, een lithografie in kleur, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Bram Van Velde’ en genummerd 14/300.
"Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#189
“Schotse hooglandrunderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met restauratiewerk, gesigneerd. John Fox.
"Scottish Highland Cattle", a painting, oil on canvas with restoration work, signed by John Fox.No longer availableDim. 61 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#668
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#722
Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528
Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#719
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689
Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#692
Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#694
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312
Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#714
Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#709
Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#699
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#228
“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#523
Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#705
Een vintage kristalglazen coupe met label.
A vintage crystal glass coupe with label.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#725
Een vintage koperen scheepsmegafoon.
A vintage copper ship's megaphone.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420
Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.
A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#500
Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#100
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#40
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#220
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#130
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een tennisraket bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a tennis racket set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,52 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#10
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en vier fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and four fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 150 / 200