Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.

Lots

Showing 3251–3300 of 108776 results

  • #295

    Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.

    A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294
    Playmobil

    Een set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.

    A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #293
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een driehoekige schotel van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A triangular dish made of green colored crystal. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #292
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.

    A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #288

    Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.

    An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 61 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #290

    Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.

    An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28/15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #289

    Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.

    A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    ‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.

    'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #285

    Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.

    Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234

    Een lot antieke grafiek. 17e-19e eeuw.

    A lot of antique prints. 17th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8/7 tot 20/17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #569
    Garstin Cox

    ‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.

    "Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29/39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #232
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.

    ‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231

    ‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.

    'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #230
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.

    'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #228
    Theo Mariëns

    ‘Abstract portret in roodtinten’, acryl op doek. Getekend, 1994.

    ‘Abstract portrait in shades of red’, acrylic on canvas. Signed; Theo Mariëns, 1994.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227

    ‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.

    'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #225
    Peter Van Dooren
    Period: 1973-

    ‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.

    'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #224
    Gies Cosijns

    ‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.

    ‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #223

    Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.

    A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29/22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #222

    Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.

    A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #221
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.

    ‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51/39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #220
    G. Rossau

    ‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.

    ‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218

    Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.

    A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #214
    Van Vlasselaar

    ‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.

    'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69/23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #213

    “Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.

    "Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    ‘Spreuken’, een set van drie ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuw.

    'Sayings', a set of three hand-colored engravings, 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22/15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #210
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.

    A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14/11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208
    Michel Verzwyvel

    ‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.

    "Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17/12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207
    Francis Miles

    ‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.

    'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12-9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #206

    Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.

    A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/66 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #202
    Period: °1946

    “Violist”. Een oude koekenplank. Bovenaan een barst.

    "Violist". An old cutting board. Crack at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Felix Timmermans

    Diverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.

    Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17/17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #200

    ‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.

    'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13/8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #198

    Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.

    Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #196
    D. Denis

    “Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #190
    Louis Wattiez

    ‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.

    ‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.

    A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.
    No longer available
    Dim. .
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186

    Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.

    A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #185

    ‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.

    'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14/17 & 18/36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #184

    ‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.

    'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16/20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #183
    Prosper De Roover
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #182

    ‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.

    'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #181

    ‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #180

    Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.

    A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179

    ‘Mechlinia en Saar-Louis’, en lot van twee antieke gravures.

    'Mechlinia and Saar-Louis', a lot of two antique engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/26 en 41/51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #178
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    ‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #177
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.

    'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #176
    T. Kamurna

    ‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.

    ‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49/32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #174

    “Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #173

    “Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • ←
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • …
  • 63
  • 64
  • 65
  • 66
  • 67
  • 68
  • 69
  • …
  • 2,174
  • 2,175
  • 2,176
  • →
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More