Lots
Showing 3251–3300 of 107931 results
-
#451Zes pluchen eekhoorns waarvan vijf gemerkt Steiff.
Six plush squirrels, five marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#441Veertien pluche olifanten waarvan negen gemerkt Steiff, de overige vijf met de knop manco.
Fourteen plush elephants, nine marked Steiff, the remaining five with missing button.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#259Een antieke rood koperen ketel met messing handvat.
An antique red copper kettle with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#252Een bronzen Boeddha, Zuid-Oost-Aziatisch, hierbij toegevoegd een metalen Boeddhabeeldje.
A bronze Buddha, South-East Asian, accompanied by a metal Buddha figurine.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#249‘Landschap bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Landscape at Sunset', oil on canvas. Signed: Keppens.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Period: 1909-2002“De hooioogst.” Gelimiteerde print op doek.
"The hay harvest." Limited edition print on canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246“Whitbread”, een reclamespiegel.
"Whitbread," an advertising mirror.No longer availableDim. 52 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245‘Bloemenvaas’, aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Flower vase’, watercolor in muted tones. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244“Shipboard Girl.” Zeefdruk op doek. Naar Lichtenstein. Op 300 exemplaren.
"Shipboard Girl." Silkscreen on canvas. After Lichtenstein. Edition of 300.No longer availableDim. 66 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243“Hoeve en bruggetje”, een lot van 2 etsen, gesigneerd J. Matthys.
"Farmhouse and Bridge", a lot of 2 etchings, signed J. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242‘Naakt met gieter’, gouache op papier. Getekend Kwik Fr.
‘Nude with Watering Can’, gouache on paper. Signed; Kwik Fr.No longer availableDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een eikenhouten barkast met donkerbruin leder op de deurpanelen. Ontwerp Van De Berghe Pauvers. Met schade aan de rug, 1 magneetsluiting is vervangen en 1 is manco.
An oak bar cabinet with dark brown leather on the door panels. Design by Van De Berghe Pauvers. With damage to the back, 1 magnetic closure has been replaced and 1 is missing.No longer availableDim. H 150, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#135Een paar Engelse lederen clubzetels, vroeg 20ste eeuws. Goed gepatineerd.
A pair of English leather club chairs, early 20th century. Well-patinated.No longer availableDim. H:75 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#411‘Thaise monnik.’ Een levensgroot roodgepatineerde houten sculptuur. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Letsels en slijtage. Met importbewijs 2007, en herkomstbewijs.
'Thai monk.' A red patinated wooden sculpture. Early 20th century. With import documents 2007 and certificate of origin.No longer availableDim. 93 x 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#183Een lot filigraanzilver bestaande uit oorbellen, broches en hangertjes, toegevoegd 2 zilveren ringen bezet met turkoois.
A lot of filigree silver consisting of earrings, brooches, and pendants, added with 2 silver rings set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 20 gram (filigrain)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde zilveren poederdoos met initialen D S. 75 gram.
A richly decorated silver powder box with initials D S. 75 grams.No longer availableDim. h 3 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een zilveren doosje met opschrift ‘Souvenir de E. Van Cauwenberghs Notaire à F. De Deken. 100 gram.
A silver box with the inscription 'Souvenir de E. Van Cauwenberghs Notary to F. De Deken. 100 grams.'No longer availableDim. 2.3 x9.3 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een zilveren houder voor een notitieboekje met potlood gedecoreerd met de buste van Napoleon en hierin mini foto’s van deze man. 15 gram bruto.
A silver holder for a notebook with a pencil decorated with the bust of Napoleon and mini photos of the man inside. 15 grams gross.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Vijf zilveren munten. 900/1000, 5 francs of lire. Leopold I 1853, Carlo Alberto 1942, Victor Emmanuel 1876, Louis-Philippe 1839, République Française 1949.
Five silver coins. 900/1000, 5 francs or lire. Leopold I 1853, Carlo Alberto 1942, Victor Emmanuel 1876, Louis-Philippe 1839, French Republic 1949.No longer availableDim. 125 g brutoEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#197Vier zilveren munten, 900/1000, 5 francs, Leopold II, 1869, 1870, 1873 (2 x).
Four silver coins, 900/1000, 5 francs, Leopold II, 1869, 1870, 1873 (2 x).No longer availableDim. 100 g brutoEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#198Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een zilveren buideltje gemerkt A925 (helft van slotje manco) en een zilveren/verzilverde suikertang gemerkt 5PM.
A varied lot consisting of a silver purse marked A925 (half of clasp missing) and a silver/plated sugar tongs marked 5PM.No longer availableDim. l 10.5 cm (suikertang)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, werkend, en een goudkleurige Orinoco Chronometre, niet werkend. Toegevoegd 5 horlogekettingen.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, working, and a gold-colored Orinoco Chronometre, not working. Includes 5 watch chains.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#590Een zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#580Een zakhorloge, Roskopf antimagnetique, in beschermdoos, gedateerd op briefje 30-05-1932.
A pocket watch, Roskopf antimagnetic, in protective case, dated on note 30-05-1932.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een zilveren art-nouveau zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art nouveau pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Een zilveren art-deco zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art-deco pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een Duxot automatic polshorloge van geborsteld staal. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Duxot automatic wristwatch in brushed steel. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 mmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#510Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In mint condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 mmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#410Een 18 kt electroplated dameshorloge met lederen polsband. Met certificaat en originele doos.
An 18 kt electroplated ladies' watch with leather wristband. Comes with certificate and original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden fijne schakelketting met hanger bezet met een fantasiesteentje.
A 14 kt yellow gold fine link chain with a pendant set with a fantasy stone.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met een tijgeroog van +- 7 ct.
A silver necklace with pendant set with a tiger's eye of approximately 7 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffiercabochon van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#60Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt wit-en geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white and yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
