Lots
Showing 3501–3550 of 96318 results
-
#439
“Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.
"Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#54Period: 1949 - 2019
“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Tolhuyzen en gedateerd ‘69.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L. Van Tolhuyzen and dated '69.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59
“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#84
“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182Period: 1904 - 1989
“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 43 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#149Period: 1882 - 1965
“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#102Period: 1882 - 1965
“Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.
"Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.No longer availableDim. 68.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#49
Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.
A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Period: 1882 - 1965
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.
"Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#72Period: 1903 - 1983
“Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Period: 1882 - 1965
“Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Period: 1882 - 1965
“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34
“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#42
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Period: 1930-2019
“Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Period: 1923 - 2014
“Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.
"Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#82
“Boswegel met figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 86 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#183
Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#29
“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.
"Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32
“Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Period: 1923-2006
“Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farm". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#129
“Morpho Didius”. Een kader met 3 vlinders, taxidermie, onder een gebold glas.
"Morpho Didius". A frame with 3 butterflies, taxidermy, under a domed glass.No longer availableDim. 57 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#464
“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16
Een paar krantenrekjes, waarvan één op wielen, en één met gedreven koperen taferelen.
A pair of newspaper racks, one on wheels, and one featuring embossed copper scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 60 en 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#6
Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.
An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.No longer availableDim. 66 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283
Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.
A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#293
Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.
A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#743
Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.
A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#721
Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#707
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133
“Romantisch muzikale compositie van 2 vrouwen”, Capo Di Monte, met gerestaureerde delen.
"Romantic musical composition by 2 women", Capo Di Monte, with restored parts.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#748
Een set van 2 Indische voorraadpotten met opschrift ’Serius’ en ‘Anugrah’ in glas en blik.
A set of 2 Indian storage jars with the inscriptions 'Serius' and 'Anugrah' in glass and tin.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#747
Twee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.
Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.No longer availableDim. H:46-48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281
“Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.
"Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#487
Zes diverse sierstukken. Drie diverse guirlandes van verguld gips, een gebeeldhouwd meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw en eentje uit het einde van de XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een grote ronde koperen plaquette met logo van CAEC (?) aan toe.
Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).No longer availableDim. Ø: 28 cmL: 29-52 cm20x42 cm14x57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19
Een lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.
A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#733
Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122
“It’s a colourful world.” Kleurijk diorama met borstel en miniatuur clown. Gesigneerd.
"It's a colourful world." Colorful diorama with brush and miniature clown. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 4 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#778
Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473
Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.
A lot of 3 different crucifixes.No longer availableDim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468
Een lot van 4 aardwerken beeldjes met diverse figuren in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A lot of 4 earthenware figurines depicting various figures in Precolumbian style.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#738
Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453
Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.
A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 39 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693
“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1
Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12
“Nederlandse zichten aan het water”, 2 miniatuurtjes, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Dutch waterfront views", 2 miniatures, 19th century, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 7 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9
“Winters zicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gemonogrameerd AP.
"Winter view," ink and watercolor on paper, monogrammed AP.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#697
Een kleurrijke glaspasta schaal met abstract bloempatroon.
A colorful glass paste bowl with an abstract flower pattern.No longer availableDim. 39 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39
“Tigra”. Een emaillen reclamebord met opschrift; “Tigra Filter Sigaretten”.
"Tigra". An enamel advertising sign with the inscription; "Tigra Filter Cigarettes".No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118
“Harlequin”. Een meerkleurig pluche teddybeer, gemerkt met oortag en label. Bijgevoegd plexi paneel met reklame print; “Steiff-Abteilung”.
"Harlequin". A multicolored plush teddy bear, marked with ear tag and label. Includes a plexi panel with advertising print; "Steiff-Abteilung".No longer availableDim. 32 & 49 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180