Lots
Showing 401–450 of 96318 results
-
#222Period: 1947 -
“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#224Period: 1907 - 2000
“La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.
"The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#229Period: 1934 - 1995
“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Period: 1915 - 1996
“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Period: 1945 -
“The night is approaching with a sniff...”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.
"The night is approaching with a sniff...," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.No longer availableDim. 39 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#239Period: 1920 - 1998
“Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.
"Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#189Period: 1884 - 1945
“Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).
"War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).No longer availableDim. 56 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#244Period: 1953 -
“Abstract met figuren”, gemengde techniek op papier met opschrift. Met signatuur.
"Abstract with figures", mixed media on paper with inscription. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Period: 1905 - 1982
“Gelaat”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 56/150.
"Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#375
Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249
“Muzieknoten”, een modernistisch werk in geëmailleerd staal gemerkt Knoc-art.
"Musical notes," a modernist work in enameled steel marked Knoc-art.No longer availableDim. 34 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252
“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 40 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254
“Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.
"Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Period: 1889 - 1961
“Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#259
“Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179
“Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326
Een houten Art Deco verrijdbaar barkastje met 2 klepdeurtjes voor-en bovenaan, en aan de zijkant 2 glazen schuifdeurtjes. Enige slijtage en enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco mobile bar cabinet with 2 folding doors in the front and on top, and 2 glass sliding doors on the side. 1 missing keyhole cover, wear, and some dents present.No longer availableDim. 66 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#316
Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#366
Een vintage messingen staande lamp met kleurloos glas en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage brass floor lamp with colorless glass and upholstered shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163
“Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.
"Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.No longer availableDim. 84 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#172
“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#295
Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315
Een Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157
Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45
Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.
A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.No longer availableDim. 325gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#153
“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#237
Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.
A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238
Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#355
“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.
"Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.No longer availableDim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#345
Een keramieken opium rookpotje.
A ceramic opium pipe bowl.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241
“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55
Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.
A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief.No longer availableDim. 5 x 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65
Een paar vintage VSL vazen met rood in de massa, de kleinere onderaan gemerkt, de grotere circa 1900.
A pair of vintage Val Saint Lambert vases with red in the glass; the smaller one is marked on the bottom, and the larger one dates to around 1900.No longer availableDim. 17,5 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181
Een rijkelijk versierde vergulde cartelklok in Lodewijk 16de stijl, 19de eeuws. Twee barstjes links en één rechts.
A lavishly decorated gilt cartel clock in Louis XVI style, 19th century. Two small cracks on the left and one on the right.No longer availableDim. 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2600 -
#305
Een lot van 8 mahoniehouten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding.
A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286
Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 251 x 58 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#156
Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#335
Een groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276
Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.
A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 103 x 112 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#296
Een houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje met rond blad.
A wooden Art Deco side table with a round top.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146
Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.
A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.No longer availableDim. 98 x 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#136
"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#378
Een kunststof mannequinpop op glazen voet, demonteerbaar.
A plastic mannequin on a glass base, detachable.No longer availableDim. h 164 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243
Een houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
A wooden and linen dress form with rubber hands.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#381
Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233
“Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.
"Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125
Een vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#156
Een vintage houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Enige slijtage aan het oppervlak.
A vintage wooden side table with a round top. Some wear on the surface.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155
Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.
A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.No longer availableDim. 86 x 65 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153
Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.
An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 89 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50