Lots
Showing 401–450 of 108776 results
A pair of yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.60 ct.Dim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
A silver brooch with a 14k yellow gold back set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.Dim. 10,43 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#156Period: °1938 - ....Een modernistische vierkante salontafel, het blad met een abstracte schildering in églomisé, gesigneerd.
A modernist square coffee table, the top with an abstract painting in églomisé, signed.Dim. 33 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
'View of Antwerp from the left bank', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, not signed.Dim. 54/73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Period: 1917-1985‘Lady Libellula’, een kleurenlithografie. Getekend Ph. Noyer, niet genummerd.
'Lady Libellula,' a color lithograph. Signed Ph. Noyer, not numbered.Dim. 72/105Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
'Park garden', gouache on paper. Signed by Victor Charreton.Dim. 23/29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
'Heidezicht', oil on panel. An impressionistic piece, signed on the back 'Pennings'.Dim. 24/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#222‘Oude gewelven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend D. Cox.
'Old Vaults', oil on panel. Signed D. Cox.Dim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
'Still life with apricots', oil on panel. An impressionistic piece signed Fantin '71.Dim. 22/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#262Period: 1866 - 1949‘Weidelandschap met beek’, olieverfstudie op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
'Rural landscape with stream', oil study on panel. Signed A. De Laet.Dim. 19/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#264Period: 1866 - 1949‘Duinenzicht’, olieverfstudie op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
'Duinenzicht', oil study on panel. Signed A. De Laet.Dim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
'Mountain lake with sailing ships', oil on canvas. From the 19th century, signed illegibly.Dim. 26/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Period: 1944-2000‘Marine’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
'Marine', oil on panel. Signed L. Jordaens.Dim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
'Two odalisques', oil on panel. After the 19th century, signed Mahut.Dim. 20/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559“Stilleven met koperen pan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd (achteraan) 1962.
"Still life with copper pan", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated (on the back) 1962.Dim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Period: 1866 - 1949‘Parklandschap met twee personages’, een impressionistische olieverfstudie op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
‘Park landscape with two figures’, an impressionistic oil study on panel. Signed A. De Laet.Dim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#212‘Sneeuwlandschap met hooimijten’, krijttekening op papier. Gemonogrameerd E. V.
'Snowscape with Haystacks', chalk drawing on paper. Monogrammed E. V.Dim. 24/34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259‘Oude vrouw aan de kachel’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen de plaat, Félicien Rops.
‘Old Woman by the Stove’, a monochrome etching. Signed within the plate, Félicien Rops.Dim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582Period: 1888 - 1978“Manichino”, een serigrafie op koper, gesigneerd en met certificaat.
"Manichino", a serigraphy on copper, signed and with certificate.Dim. 33 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
'Standing nude', oil on panel. An abstract impressionist piece, signed Bach '90. With an unverified attribution to Elvira Bach, 1990, on the back.Dim. 33/23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A lot of 27 manganese Bible tiles, Dutch, 18/19th century.Dim. 12.5 x 12.5 cm (tegel)Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#74Portret van Aloïs De Laet, krijttekening op papier. Getekend E. Naets, leerling van Aloïs De Laet.
Portrait of Aloïs De Laet, chalk drawing on paper. Signed by E. Naets, student of Aloïs De Laet.Dim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#279Portret van Aloïs De Laet, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Tilla Van Hees. Tilla Van Hees leerde schilderen in het atelier van Aloïs De Laet.
Portrait of Aloïs De Laet, oil on panel. Signed by Tilla Van Hees. Tilla Van Hees learned to paint in the studio of Aloïs De Laet.Dim. 53/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Period: 1879 - 1955‘Soir de Pluie, Holleke Linkebeek’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Pietercelie, 1935. Titel op de achterkant.
'Evening Rain, Holleke Linkebeek', oil on canvas. Signed A. Pietercelie, 1935. Title on the back.Dim. 38/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#139Period: 1895 - 1973“Plaine Flamande”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd V.D. Groux.
"Plaine Flamande", a painting, oil on board, signed by V.D. Groux.Dim. 33x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349Period: 1908- 1964“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achter glas, gesigneerd YV Reper.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, behind glass, signed YV Reper.Dim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
'Dancing people in the forest', oil on panel. Signed A. Veaniers?Dim. 40/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334Een reclamespiegel in art deco stijl. Grandin.
A advertising mirror in art deco style. Grandin.Dim. 63 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Period: 1916-1971‘Amerikaans straatbeeld’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Godderis ‘54.
"American street scene", oil paint on paper. Signed Godderis '54.Dim. 26/37 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#119Period: 1856 - 1940“Veere”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Van Engelen.
"Veere," a painting, oil on panel, signed by L. Van Engelen.Dim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
'Portrait of a man with a mustache', oil on canvas. circa 1900, unsigned.Dim. 46/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#302Period: 1931 - 2024“Jongedame met hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, E.A., gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Young lady with a hat", a color lithograph, E.A. (artist's proof), signed outside the plate.Dim. 45 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72“Winters landschap met molens”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, Hollandse school, gesigneerd Ton V. D. Salm.
"Winter landscape with windmills", a painting, oil on panel, Dutch school, signed by Ton V. D. Salm.Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304“Windmolen aan de waterkant”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Windmill by the Waterside," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.Dim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Norman street view" a painting, oil on canvas, from the 19th century, unsigned.Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Period: 1882 - 1968“Albertville - remonte l’escaut” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd vooraan alsook achteraan, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.
"Albertville - remonte l’escaut" a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back, titled and dated 1947.Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#309“Stadszicht, Antwerpen 1861”, een ingekleurde lithografie, gesigneerd en getiteld in potlood.
"Cityscape, Antwerp 1861", a colored lithograph, signed and titled in pencil.Dim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Period: 1914 - 1999“Nature morte”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Period: 1903 - 1983“Heidezicht met kudde schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Heath view with flock of sheep", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Period: 1903 - 1983“Stilleven met druiven en fazant”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with grapes and pheasant", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342Period: 1942 - ....“Zomeravondtraining”, een litho uit 1970, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat: 137/190.
"Summer evening training", a lithograph from 1970, signed and numbered outside the plate: 137/190.Dim. 54 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend J. Binand.
‘Flower vase’, oil on panel. Signed J. Binand.Dim. 73/59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44“Hoevezicht bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Howeview at Dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Period: 1906 - 1993“Zicht op de Leie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1950.
"View of the Leie," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1950.Dim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84‘Stadszicht met brug’, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat achteraan.
‘Cityscape with Bridge’, oil on canvas. Signed. Certificate on the back.Dim. 60/90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#49Period: 1884-1953“Stadsgezichten”. Triptiek met drie kleurenetsen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Cityscapes". Triptych with three color etchings. Signed outside the plate Julien Célos.Dim. 34/37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#314Een spiegel met messing kader in Louis XV stijl.
A mirror with a brass frame in the Louis XV style.Dim. 101 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A mirror in a gilded frame decorated with a bow and roses.Dim. 92 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A mirror in a gilt plastic frame, richly decorated.Dim. 84 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een ovalen spiegel in een houten kader met grote strik.
An oval mirror in a wooden frame with a large bow.Dim. 119 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60