Lots
Showing 4501–4550 of 108776 results
-
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#367Kubera, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Kubera of Kuber is in het hindoeïsme de god van rijkdom en schatten en de god-koning van vele halfgoden zoals de Yaksha's. Hij wordt verheerlijkt als de bezitter van schatten.
Kubera, a patinated bronze statue. Kubera or Kuber is the Hindu god of wealth and treasures, as well as the god-king of many demigods like the Yakshas. He is glorified as the possessor of treasures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#101Een porseleinen vaas in bronzen houder naar de art-nouveau.
A porcelain vase in a bronze art nouveau holder.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#438Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld gezeten op een lotusbloem, Zuid-Oost-Aziatisch werk.
A bronze Buddha statue seated on a lotus flower, South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#302“Ghost”, een abstract beeld van gebakken klei, gemonogrammeerd RV ‘99.
"Ghost", an abstract sculpture made of baked clay, monogrammed RV '99.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#568Een kristallen coupe met verzilverd metalen rand.
A crystal coupe with a silver-plated metal rim.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363‘Zittende Boeddha’, een beeldje van jadeiet
'Sitting Buddha', a statue made of jadeiteNo longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#91Een set van 2 geassembleerde zilveren kandelaars met metalen kern, gemerkt 800. 230 gram bruto.
A set of 2 assembled silver candlesticks with metal core, marked 800. 230 grams gross.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cm 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#83Een wijnfleshouder, hout en zilver, makers mark RC: Carr's of Sheffield Ltd, 925, Sheffield, England met het millennium jaarmerk 2000.
A wine bottle coaster, wood and silver, maker's mark RC: Carr's of Sheffield Ltd, 925, Sheffield, England with the millennium hallmark 2000.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257Een verzilverde sauskom in barokke stijl.
A silver-plated sauce boat in Baroque style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een vernikkeld metalen beeld van een brullende leeuw. Getekend; Meurisse.
A nickel-plated metal sculpture of a roaring lion. Signed: Meurisse.No longer availableDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Een retro ‘Le Mans’ racewagen van kleurloos kristal. Getekend; Daum, France. Minieme schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A retro 'Le Mans' race car in colorless crystal. Signed; Daum, France. Minor flakes at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Lengte 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#561Een Chinese zilverkleurig metalen zittende Boeddha. Handen in Dharya Mudra.
A Chinese silver-colored metal seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a marble base, signed by Milo.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#127“Xxl lady”, een bronzen beeld van een dame op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
"Xxl lady", a bronze statue of a lady on a marble pedestal, after Botero.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 180 / 240 -
#108Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op een bal, met marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a ball, with marble base, signed Milo.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#103“Strijd tot de dood”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons op een zwart marmeren sokkel.
"Struggle to the Death". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#358Een bronzen Tsongkhapa beeld, de stichter van de Gelug-traditie in het Tibetaans Boeddhisme. De handen in Abhaya Mudra.
A bronze statue of Tsongkhapa, the founder of the Gelug tradition in Tibetan Buddhism.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een verzilverd bronzen Tsongkhapa beeld, de stichter van de Gelug-traditie in het Tibetaans Boeddhisme. De handen in Abhaya Mudra.
A silver-plated bronze statue of Tsongkhapa, the founder of the Gelug tradition in Tibetan Buddhism.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Een gefineerd houten salontafel met glazen blad, art-deco, in de geest van De Coene.
A veneered wooden coffee table with glass top, art-deco style, in the spirit of De Coene.No longer availableDim. h 64 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een paar 2 lederen clubzetels afgewerkt met bolkopspijkers. Op wieltjes.
A set of 2 leather club chairs finished with dome-head nails. On wheels.No longer availableDim. 88 x 86 x 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#406Een paar Brno Flat Bar Arm stoelen door Mies Van Der Rohe voor Knoll Studio, en het Tugendhat huis in Brno Tsjechië .
A pair Brno Flat Bar Arm chairs by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Studio, based on the design for the Tugendhat House in Brno, Czech Republic.No longer availableDim. H:82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#405Een paar Brno Flat Bar Arm stoelen door Mies Van Der Rohe voor Knoll Studio, en het Tugendhat huis in Brno Tsjechië .
A pair Brno Flat Bar Armchairs by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Studio, and the Tugendhat House in Brno, Czech Republic.No longer availableDim. H:82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#562Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#573Een set van 3 houten ‘nesting-tables’ in Chinese stijl waarvan de middelste is ingekort.
A set of 3 wooden nesting tables in Chinese style, with the middle one shortened.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.
A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.No longer availableDim. 98 x 80 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#348Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#216Staande klok met gemarqueteerd front. Geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met wijzers in de vorm van een slang.
Standing clock with marquetry front. Enameled dial with hands in the shape of a snake.No longer availableDim. H 226, B 44, D 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een Biedermeyer buikcommode met witmarmeren blad. Vijf laden waarvan twee ‘verborgen’, één onder het blad en één in de plint.
A chest of drawers with a white marble top. Five drawers, two of which are 'hidden', one under the top and one in the plinth.No longer availableDim. H 102, B 118, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Een grote kruikvormige vaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large jug-shaped vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een tafellamp met kunststoffen groep en glazen blakers gemerkt Art France. 2 vingers afgebroken maar erbij.
A table lamp with plastic base and glass shades marked Art France. 2 fingers broken off but included.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.
A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#546Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een vintage tafellamp op een verchroomde metalen voet. Zilverkleurige lampenkap met een beetje schade. De fitting is voor een lamp type B-22 (bajonet).
A vintage table lamp on a chrome metal base. Silver-colored lampshade with some damage. The socket is for a B-22 (bayonet) lamp type.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#86Een ronde verlengbare tafel met vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. De stoelen zijn licht gepatineerd met olijfgroene bekleding. De tafel heeft een beetje schade aan het blad.
A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#551Een verguld metalen kamerlamp met stoffen kap. 20ste eeuw.
A gilded metal table lamp with fabric shade. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 170 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#241Een grote tafellamp op goudkleurige zuil met een stoffen ecrukleurige kap. Twee lichtpunten.
A large table lamp on a gold-colored column with a fabric off-white shade. Two light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 105, Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#116Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#596Een secretaire in Engelse stijl met 3 laden.
A secretaire in English style with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 86 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263Een kleine rijkelijk versierde staande klok.
A small richly decorated standing clock.No longer availableDim. h 188 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#261Een grote retro reiskoffer met schoenenvak en kleerhangers.
A large vintage suitcase with a shoe compartment and clothes hangers.No longer availableDim. H 54, B 85, D 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
