Lots
Showing 4601–4650 of 96318 results
-
#103
“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62
Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48
Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26
Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19
“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#5
Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253
Een art-deco beeld in zamak op marmer voorstellend 2 herten. Gesigneerd in het marmer ‘Gilot’.
An art-deco sculpture in zamak on marble depicting 2 deer. Signed on the marble 'Gilot'.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#427
Een accordeon van het merk Baile, klavier met 30 toetsen.
An accordion by the brand Baile, keyboard with 30 keys.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241
Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#337
Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.
An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.No longer availableDim. 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418
Een koperen tafellamp met een rijkelijk versierde koperen voet in Louis XVI stijl met stoffen kap met franjes.
A copper table lamp with a richly decorated copper base in Louis XVI style with fabric shade and fringes.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107
Een oude tafellamp in kunstbrons met ramskoppen en guirlandes. Onderaan gemerkt Louis XV.
An old table lamp in art bronze with ram's heads and garlands. Marked Louis XV at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#258
“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363
Een schaalmodel in beschilderd hout van een Boeing E-3 Awacs van de NATO.
A scale model in painted wood of a Boeing E-3 Awacs from NATO.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 46 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273
Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.
A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. H:10cm & 5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#443
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#647
Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491
“Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#247Period: 1900 - 1976
“Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.
"A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Period: 1900-1976
“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Period: 1900-1976
“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413
Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361
Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#367
Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417
“Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.
"Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.No longer availableDim. 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437
Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#368
Een massief houten polychrome Balinees Singha beeld. Met barst.
A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411
“Innige omhelzing”. Een groen gepatineerd bronzen beeldje, getekend R. Vandervorst.
"Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378
“De kus”. Een beeld in zwartgepatineerd koper voorstellend een koppel in innige pose.
"The kiss." A sculpture in black-patinated copper depicting a couple in an intimate pose.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Period: 1930
Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#408
Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#447
Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352
“Dorpszicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan getekend J. Vogels.
"Village view with trees". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back J. Vogels.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.
"Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472Period: 1898-1995
“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#412
“Polderzicht met molen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272
“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#279Period: 1903 -1991
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.
"Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232
“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#354
“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382Period: 1918-1999
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Period: 1934 - ....
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.
"Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60