Lots
Showing 4651–4700 of 96318 results
-
#464Period: 1900 - 1989
“Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.
"The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#259Period: 1918-1999
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#342
“Oostende”. Een lot van 3 fotoprints op papier. Getiteld “Digue Est”, “Vue Générale” & “Les Grands Hotels”. Begin 20e eeuw. 1 lijst met glasbreuk.
"Ostend." A lot of 3 photo prints on paper. Titled "Digue Est," "Vue Générale," & "Les Grands Hotels." Early 20th century. 1 frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#409
“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Harbour view". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#399Period: 1906-1971
“Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.
"Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 64,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#429Period: 1906-1971
“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#159
“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 32 x43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#119
Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.
A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422
“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149
“Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.
"Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#74
“Vrome kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Naar Hans Holbein.
"Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.No longer availableDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#82Period: 1906-1971
“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Period: 1913 - 1991
“Bloemenvaas in geeltinten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd K. J. Van den Heuvel.
"Flower vase in shades of yellow." A painting, oil on panel, signed K. J. Van den Heuvel.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#392Period: 1928 - ....
“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Period: 1906-1971
“Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.
"Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309
“Bloemenstilleven met gt handtekening theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with signed teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Period: 1869 - 1935
“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#124Period: 1930 - ....
“Gezeten naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Gelper en gedateerd ‘62.
"Seated nude". A painting, oil on panel, signed Gelper and dated '62.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#424Period: 1921 - 1996
“Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.
"Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344
“Heidezicht”. Een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd G. Cox.
"Heidezicht". A pastel drawing on paper, signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#314Period: 1906-1971
“Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.
"Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444
“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#439
“Naakt in dor bos”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the forest". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.
"Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282Period: 1923-2008
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2
“Moeder met kind”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Mother with child". A print on paper, based on the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#154
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#152Period: 1805 - 1880
“Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.
"Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#114
“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#112
“Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109
“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#299
“Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402
“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#284Period: 1882 - 1986
“Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#292Period: 1903 - 1986
“Landelijk zicht op Turnhout”. Een schilderij, olieverd op doek, gesigneerd H. Diels.
"Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319
“Hollands landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Wolters.
"Dutch landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed C. Wolters.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322
“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Period: 1905-1998
“Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.
"Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Period: 1958
“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329
“Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.
"Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304
“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312
“Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.
"Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#689
“Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Curious Monkey." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Period: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.
"View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34
“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.
"How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60