Lots
Showing 4701–4750 of 96318 results
-
#29
“Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.
"Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Period: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349
“Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#39
“Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129
“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling.
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#459
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479
“Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.
"Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92
“Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#72
“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364
“Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14
“Ballonvaart”. Een print op paneel.
"Hot air balloon ride." A print on panel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Period: 1898-1995
“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442Period: 1898-1995
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#84Period: 1927-2014
Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#59
“Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 55 x 67.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372
“De naakte dans”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Gonthier en gedateerd 1973.
"The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#69Period: 1894 - 1953
“Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.
"Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54
“Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 79 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99
“Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52
“De ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij; olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Period: 1898-1995
“Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#24
“Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49
“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#102
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.
"Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#454Period: 1898-1995
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 33/200.
"Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#42
“Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.
"View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62
“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44
“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Period: 1862 - 1942
“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122
“Winters dorpszicht aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Alphonse Mora.
"Winter village view at the pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 87.5 x 118 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#142Period: 1870 - 1928
“Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.
"Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.No longer availableDim. 109 x 128 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#94
“Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?
"Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?No longer availableDim. 114 x 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277
Een tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.
A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78
Parelmoeren hoogreliëf met religieuze scènes.
Mother-of-pearl high relief with religious scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383
Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#111
Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.
Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#324
Een barokke tafelspiegel van gedreven en verzilverd metaal.
A Baroque table mirror of embossed and silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. H: 43cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278
Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.
A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.No longer availableDim. H: 21cm & 18.5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#283
Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.
A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.No longer availableDim. 250 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19
Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148
Een lot van zeven stuks gevarieerd zilverwerk bestaande uit twee theepotten, een melkkannetje, een beker, twee kristallen schaaltjes met zilveren rand en voet en een serveertang. Behalve de beker en het melkkannetje alles voorzien van zilverkeuren.
A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 895 gramEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#407
“Pathe Marconi - La Voix de son maitre”. Een koffer-platenspeler. Ca 1936. Met drie 78-toeren platen inbegrepen waaronder La Vie En Rose door Edith Piaf.
"Pathe Marconi - His Master's Voice". A suitcase record player. Circa 1936. Includes three 78 rpm records including La Vie En Rose by Edith Piaf.No longer availableDim. 14 x 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403
Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#371Period: 1976-1979
Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.
A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#438
Een 143-delig bestek gemerkt Becker 1000-100 met bijhorende cassette in verzilverd metaal met 4 extra doosjes bestaande uit: -23 messen, 12 vismessen, 25 soeplepels, 12 foffielepels, 12 dessertlepels, 11 dessertvorkjes, 36 vorken en 12 stuks serveer/snij-bestek.
A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#373
Een lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.
A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved figurines in soapstone depicting various scenes related to fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481
Een groep van gebeeldhouwd jade met een vogel in een bloeiende struik. Met houten sokkel en originele verpakking. Chinees werk.
A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#93
Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#231
“3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.
"3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250