Other lots in this auction
-
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Mous”.
"Standing naked". A painting, gouache on paper, signed "Mous" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#548MuranoEen glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#614Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#569Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#56Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#111Philip HeathEen Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#527Een lot van zeven Oosterse dolken in diverse uitvoeringen.
Un lot de sept poignards orientaux de différents modèles.No longer availableDim. L: 25-43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#36Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#33Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

