Other lots in this auction
-
#510Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1700 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#220Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,95 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#340Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#241“De Omhelzing.” Houten sculptuur van een man en een vrouw.
“The Embrace.” Wooden sculpture of a man and a woman.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#81“Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#383Een bronzen Sukhothai stijl Boeddhabeeldje in dhyanimudra op een hoog voetstuk.
A bronze Sukhothai style Buddha figurine in dhyanimudra on a high pillar.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.
An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#5Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.
A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#119Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“Le jugement de Paris d’après Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Avec monogramme dans la planche et numéro 36. Attribuée à.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30

