Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.
Dim. 31 x 26,5 cm
SKU: 1804230057.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #652

    Een paar vaasjes van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in een landschap.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #231
    Elkington

    Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.

    A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #353
    Noritake

    Een rokerssetje van Japans porselein met verguld decor op blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. 5 stuks.

    A smoker's set of Japanese porcelain with a gilded decor in a blue background with flowers. 5 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-7 cm Ø: 8 cm Bord: 14x28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #12
    Empire, England

    Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.

    An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #335

    Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.

    Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 60 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359

    Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #146

    Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)

    A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 152 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More