#194Charel CambréEen paar karikatuurschetsen in potlood en viltstift. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘92.
A pair of caricature sketches in pencil and felt-tip pen. Signed and dated '92.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.
A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#233Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.
#487Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.
#522Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.
#315SèvresEen geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#569Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240