Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.
Dim. 31 x 26,5 cm
SKU: 1804230057.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #338

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #410

    Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #5

    Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.

    A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #225

    “Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)

    Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #503

    Een grote opgezette everzwijnenkop op houten plaat.

    A large stuffed wild bore’s head on a wooden plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 21 50 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #309
    Murano

    Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    “Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #195

    Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)

    A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #407

    Een Chinees porseleinen wierookbrander met meerkleurig decor staande op 3 poten, naar famille rose.

    A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #429
    Jaap Min
    Period: 1914 - 1987

    “Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.

    "Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #426

    Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.

    A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 141 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More