Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.
Dim. 31 x 26,5 cm
SKU: 1804230057.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #588

    Een Boheems geslepen kristallen vaas met paars in de massa.

    A Bohemian cut crystal vase with purple in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #338

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #82
    Geert Huyben

    “Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

    “View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #455

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #391

    Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.

    A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 & b 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #52

    “Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.

    "Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 150
  • #290

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #427

    Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #218

    “De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    “Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #72
    Felicien Rops

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 9,9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More