Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.

“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.
Dim. 31 x 26,5 cm
SKU: 1804230057.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #374

    “Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.

    "Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #315
    Sèvres

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #427

    Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #418

    “Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #171

    “Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #618

    Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.

    A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #337

    Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.

    A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #136

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More