Other lots in this auction
-
#453Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#374“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#315SèvresEen geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#17Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.
A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#427Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#418“Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.
Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#171“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#185Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#618Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.
A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#337Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.
A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#136Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#651NellEen koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

