Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00
Auction days
-
#1
Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.
A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 45/55No longer available -
#2
Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75/125No longer available -
#3
Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.
Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.Photos: 2Dim. 21 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#4
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)Dim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220No longer available -
#5
Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.
A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.Photos: 3Dim. 9 cmEstimate: € 45/50No longer available -
#6
Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#7
Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.Dim. H: 7-9 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#8
Een lot gekleurd kristal waaronder: een paar paarse kelkvaasjes, een Italiaanse bonbonière en een VSL asbak in licht groen.
A lot of colored crystal including: a pair of purple chalice vases, an Italian bonbonière and a VSL ashtray in light green.Dim. H: 11-20 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#9
Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.Dim. 110 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#10
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,0 gEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#11
“La Nativité” Zamakken beeld naar Catineau. Makersmerk bovenaan. Achteraan G.R. & France gemerkt.
“La Nativité” Zamac sculpture after Catineau. Maker's mark on top. Marked GR & France on the back.Photos: 2Dim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#12
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#13
Een grote kruik van veelkleurig plateel. Congola Royal. 4323. Gemerkt met label van Plazuid Gouda.
A large jug of multicolored pottery. Congola Royal. 4323. Marked with a label of Plazuid Gouda.Dim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#14
Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.Dim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#15
“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.Photos: 2Dim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#16
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.Dim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#17
Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.
A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.Dim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#18
Een lot verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 dessertmessen en 7 dessertvorken met handvaten van parelmoer, een lepel met druivendecoratie. Bijgevoegd zijn 6 verzilverde messen, een sauslepel, suikerlepel en theebolletje. In etui.
A lot of silver-plated cutlery consisting of 11 dessert knives and 7 dessert forks with mother-of-pearl handles, a spoon with grape decoration. Included are 6 silver-plated knives, a sauce spoon, sugar spoon and tea ball. In case.Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#19
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#20
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.Estimate: € 250/300No longer available -
#21
Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.
Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.Photos: 2Estimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#22Period: 1910 - 1992
“Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#23
Een geglazuurd aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel en handvat. Gedecoreerd met blauw geglazuurde ruiten.
A glazed earthenware beer mug with pewter lid and handle. Decorated with blue glazed windows.Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#24
“Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
"Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.Dim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/35No longer available -
#25
“Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.
"Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.Photos: 2Dim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#26
Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.Photos: 2Dim. 67 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#27
Een metalen fotokader met hellebaarden en helm met pluimen, met oude foto van een bezorgd kind.
A metal photo frame with halberds and plumed helmet, with an old photo of a worried child.Dim. 31 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#28
Een houten theedoos met ronde hoeken op messingen pootjes en met dito oren. Binnenin drie compartimenten, links en rechts met deksel. Benen trekkers en sleutelgat.
A wooden tea box with round corners on brass legs and with ditto ears. Inside three compartments, left and right with lid. Bone pullers and keyhole.Photos: 2Dim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#29
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.Dim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.Photos: 2Dim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 280/350No longer available -
#31
Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.Dim. h 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#32
“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.
“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.Photos: 3Estimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#33
Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.Dim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#34
Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.
A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.Dim. A 4Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#35
Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.
An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.Dim. H. 18 cmNo longer available -
#36
Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).Dim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#37
Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.
A bronze plaque depicting the assassination of William of Orange.Dim. 18,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#38
Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.
A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.Dim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#39
“Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.
“Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.Dim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#40
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.Dim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 300/350No longer available -
#41
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.Photos: 3Dim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#42Period: 1820-1874
“De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
"The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.Dim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#43
Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.
A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.Dim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#44
“Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.Dim. 49 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#45
Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.
A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#46
Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 houders.
A wooden newspaper stand with 5 holders.Dim. 167 cmEstimate: € 125/175No longer available -
#47
Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.
Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.Dim. 12,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#48
Een koperen applique met drie lichtpunten, met gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A copper applique with three light points, with satined glass shades.Dim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#49
“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”Dim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#50
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden met hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.Dim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 600/650No longer available -
#51
“De Scepter van Ottokar”. Hardcover A53, hoogte perkament 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Goede staat, lichte slijtage.
Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.Photos: 2Estimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#52
“Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.
"Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.Dim. 40x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/150No longer available -
#53
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70/100No longer available -
#54
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.Dim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#55
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.
A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.Photos: 2Dim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#56
Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).Dim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#57
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.
“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.Dim. 31 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#58
Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)
A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)Dim. l 26 - 24 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#59
“Betere opbrengst” Een decoratieve heruitgave van een reclame-affiche voor Vitafort Gauverit.
« Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.Dim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#60
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#61
Een zilveren kelkvaasje met glazen binnenvaas en gedreven zilveren pillendoosje met plantendecor.
A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#62
“Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 27 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#63
Een koffie-en theestel met melkpot van Naams aardewerk met zilveren bekroning van een Medici-vaas. Theepotje op drie poten. Eind 18de eeuw. Deksel van de koffiepot hersteld.
A coffee and tea set with milk pot of Namur earthenware with silver crowning of a Medici vase. Teapot on three legs. Late 18th century. Lid of the coffee pot is repaired.Dim. H: 12-32 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#64
“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.
“Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.Dim. 19 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#65
Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.Dim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#66
Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.
A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.Photos: 3Dim. H.275 cmEstimate: € 600/800No longer available -
#67
Een polychroom gesculpteerde houten Jezus Corpus. XIXe eeuw.
A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.Photos: 2Dim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#68
Een Amsterdamse lantaarn met heraldisch schild en leeuw. 19de eeuws. Bedraad.
An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#69
“Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.Dim. 37,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#70
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in blauwe tinten met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in blue tones with a silver clasp.Dim. l: 24 cmEstimate: € 250/300No longer available -
#71
Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.
A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.Photos: 2Dim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#72
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.Dim. 14,5 x 9,9 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#73
Een replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.
A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#74
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.Dim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#75
Een snuffbottle van parelmoer en been met twee kleine plaquettes in hoogreliëf. Chinees werk.
A mother-of-pearl and bone snuff bottle with two small plaques in high relief. Chinese work.Dim. H. 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#76
Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.
Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.Dim. 105 x 105 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#77
Een paar cassolettes van zamak, rijkelijk uitgevoerd barok decor met Amor en Psyche. Op arduinen voet.
A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#78
“Parelhoen.” Art deco tinnen beeld op marmeren sokkel.
“Guinea fowl.” Art deco pewter statue on marble base.Dim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#79
“L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.
“L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.Dim. 30 x 52cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#80
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 380/450No longer available -
#81
“Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.Photos: 3Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#82
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.Dim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#83
Een fruithouten premium koekoek jachtklok. Diverse jachtelementen in houtsnijwerk oa hertenkop, jachthoorn, gehangen fazant en haas. 2 koekoek deurtjes met figuurtjes, label zijkant met melodie vermelding “O du lieber Augustin” en “Auch du wirst mich einmal betrügen”. Vermoedelijk, Zwarte Woud, uit de uurwerkschool van Furtwangen.
A fruitwood premium cuckoo hunting clock. Various hunting elements in wood carving, including a deer's head, hunting horn, hung pheasant and hare. 2 cuckoo doors with figures, label on the side with melody mention "O du lieber Augustin" and "Auch du wirst mich einmal betrügen". Presumably, Black Forest, from the clockwork school of Furtwangen.Dim. 75 x 45cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#84Period: 1910 - 2006
Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.Dim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#85
Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.
Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.Photos: 2Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#86
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400No longer available -
#87
Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.
A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.Dim. Ø17cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#88
“Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.
"Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".Dim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 220/300No longer available -
#89Period: 1928
“Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.Photos: 2Dim. 18 gEstimate: € 450/550No longer available -
#91
“Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.
“Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.Photos: 3Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#92
Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#93
Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...Photos: 5Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#94Period: 1903 - 1983
“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#95
Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).Dim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#96
Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#97
Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.
A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.Photos: 3Dim. 65 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#98
“Madonna en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.
"Mary and child." A bronze statue.Photos: 3Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 250/400No longer available -
#99
“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.Dim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#100
Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.Photos: 2Dim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 350/500No longer available -
#101
Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.Photos: 3Dim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#102Period: °1912
“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#103
Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.Photos: 3Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220/280No longer available -
#104
“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.
"Trois têtes". Esquisse à l'encre sur papier. Attribué à A. Van Gaesbeeck.Dim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#105
Een bronzen olielampje gemonteerd op een versierd rund. Indisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
A bronze oil lamp mounted on a decorated statue of a cow. Indian work, XIXth century.Photos: 2Dim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#106
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)Photos: 2Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#107
“Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.
A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".Photos: 3Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 225/275No longer available -
#108
“Amour a l’Arc”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met Cupido op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “par Aug Moreau”.
“Amour a l'Arc”. A polished bronze sculpture with Cupid on a marble base. Marked on the bottom "par Aug Moreau".Photos: 2Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#109
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".Dim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325No longer available -
#110
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 750/850No longer available -
#111
Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.Photos: 3Dim. 75cmEstimate: € 450/550No longer available -
#112Period: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.Dim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.Photos: 4Dim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75/125No longer available -
#114
“De Muziek. D’àpres Lairesse.” Beschilderd porselein. Gedateerd 1877.
"The music. D'àpres Lairesse.” Painted porcelain. Dated 1877.Dim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 180/240No longer available -
#115
Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.
Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.Photos: 5Dim. H: 1.5-10 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#116
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.Dim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500No longer available -
#117
Een bronzen olielamp op arduinen voet met bacchantische voorstellingen. Met satijnglazen kap. Met lamp gemonteerd.
A bronze oil lamp on bluestone base with bacchanal scenes. With satin glass shade. With lamp mounted.Photos: 2Dim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#118
Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.
polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.Photos: 4Dim. 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#119Period: 1500-1550
“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“Le jugement de Paris d’après Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Avec monogramme dans la planche et numéro 36. Attribuée à.Dim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#120
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.12 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.Dim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 600/650No longer available -
#121
Een portefeuille clutch. “Madame PTF long vernis.” Nude kalfsleder met certificaat en stofzak.
A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.Dim. 10,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 550/600No longer available -
#122
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.Dim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#123
Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.
A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.Photos: 5Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 300/600No longer available -
#124Period: 1958
“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.Dim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#125
Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.Photos: 3Dim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#126
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.Dim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#127
Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.Dim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250/300No longer available -
#128
“L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.
"L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.Photos: 5Dim. 73 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#129
“Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.
"Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.Photos: 2Dim. 101 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 380/450No longer available -
#131
Een Art Deco Val Saint Lambert schaal, met blauw in de massa.
An Art Deco Val Saint Lambert bowl, with blue in the mass.Photos: 2Dim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#132
“Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.
Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.Dim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.Photos: 3Dim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325/375No longer available -
#134
Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.Dim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 400/500No longer available -
#135
“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.Photos: 2Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#136
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#137
Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#138
Een Delvaux handtas in donkerbruin leder, model “Mousson”.
A Delvaux handbag in dark brown leather, model “Mousson”.Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 425/450No longer available -
#139
“Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.
« Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.Dim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#140
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 800/900No longer available -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.Photos: 4Dim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.Dim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525No longer available -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.Photos: 2Dim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500No longer available -
#144
“De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.
“The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.Dim. 16 x 11 cmEstimate: € 225/275No longer available -
#145
Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.
A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.Photos: 3Dim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#146
Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)
A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)Photos: 2Dim. 92 x 152 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#147
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.Photos: 3Dim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 475/525No longer available -
#148
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.Photos: 4Dim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#149Period: 1803-1863
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.Photos: 2Dim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 6000/8000No longer available -
#150
Een 14 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
14 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.Photos: 3Dim. 12,43 gEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#151
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.Photos: 5Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800/1000No longer available -
#152Period: 1874 - 1930
“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.
"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.Dim. 75 x 59 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500No longer available -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.Photos: 3Dim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#154Period: 1826-1888
“Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.
« Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.Photos: 3Dim. 36 x 48 cmEstimate: € 600/1000No longer available -
#155
Een Byzantijns kruis van koper, een Russische reisicoon van messing, met voorstelling van Johannes de Dopers en een schapulier van brons met de Heilige Drievuldigheid.
A Byzantine cross in copper, a Russian travel icon in brass, depicting John the Baptist and a bronze scapular with the Holy Trinity.Dim. L: 8-14 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)Photos: 6Dim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.Dim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200No longer available -
#158
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.Photos: 4Dim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#159Period: 1909 - 1993
“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.Dim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275/325No longer available -
#160
Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.Photos: 2Dim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#161Period: 1856-1928
“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.Photos: 5Dim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400No longer available -
#162Period: 1871-1931
“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.Dim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260/320No longer available -
#163
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.Photos: 3Dim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500No longer available -
#164Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".Dim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375No longer available -
#165
Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.
A brown stone inkwell in the shape of a scarab. Korean work.Photos: 3Dim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#166
Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.Photos: 2Dim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600/1000No longer available -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.Photos: 3Dim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750No longer available -
#168
“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.Photos: 9Dim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#169
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.Photos: 2Dim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#170
Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 2,25 gEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#171
“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.Dim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#172
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.Dim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#173Period: °1950
“Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.
"Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.Photos: 2Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#174
“Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.
“Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.Dim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250/400No longer available -
#175Period: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.Dim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350/450No longer available -
#176
Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)
A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)Photos: 3Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1400No longer available -
#177
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#178
Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.Dim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#179
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#180
Een 14 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 14,32 gEstimate: € 1500/1600No longer available -
#181
Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.
An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.Dim. 215 x 140 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.Dim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500No longer available -
#183
Twee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 3Dim. 19 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#184
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.Dim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#185
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.Photos: 2Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#186
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.Photos: 2Dim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#187
Een messingen lampenvoet, begin 20ste eeuw. Versierd met putto aan de voet.
A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#188
Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.Dim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#189
“Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 76 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#190
Een 14 karaats witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten in drie rijen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. (1 steentje ontbreekt).
A 14 karat white gold link bracelet set with diamonds in three rows with a combined weight of +- 3.20 ct. (1 stone is missing).Photos: 3Dim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 1500/1600No longer available -
#191
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.Dim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#192Period: 1870-1945
“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.Dim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#193
Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.
A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.Estimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#194
Een paar karikatuurschetsen in potlood en viltstift. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘92.
A pair of caricature sketches in pencil and felt-tip pen. Signed and dated '92.Dim. 30 x 23 & 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#195
Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)
A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)Photos: 3Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#196
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)Photos: 3Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#197
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilverEstimate: € 1000/1500No longer available -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.Photos: 2Dim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475No longer available -
#199
“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160No longer available -
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 0,92 ct. VSI2.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a 0.92 ct VSI2 solitaire.Photos: 2Dim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 2900/3000No longer available -
#201
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.Photos: 3Dim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.Dim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.Photos: 2Dim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.Dim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#205
Een massief houten “Indische strijktafel”. (AID4446)
A solid wooden "Indian ironing table". (AID4446)Dim. 80 x 237 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#206
Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).
A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).Dim. 94 x 218 x 73 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.Photos: 2Dim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75/125No longer available -
#208
Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.Dim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#209Period: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".Dim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#210
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.Dim. 6,15 gEstimate: € 1900/2000No longer available -
#211
Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.Dim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 225/275No longer available -
#212
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.Dim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#213
Een paar gesculpteerde gipsen wandlichten in bladvorm, model “Charme” door Atelier Sedap, made in France.
A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.Photos: 2Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#214
“Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
“Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.Dim. 58 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180/220No longer available -
#215
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)Dim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.Photos: 2Dim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#217
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.
A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.Dim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#218
“De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.Photos: 3Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 175/225No longer available -
#219Period: °1927
“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".Dim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225/275No longer available -
#220
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 2.08 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 11,95 gEstimate: € 1700/1800No longer available -
#221
Een driedelig koperen klokstel, bestaande uit klok en twee kandelaars met 2 lichtpunten. Vermoedelijk ontwerp Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.
A 3 part copper clock set, consisting of a clock and two candlesticks with 2 light points. Presumably design Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.Photos: 3Dim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#222
“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.Dim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/140No longer available -
#223
Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.
A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.Photos: 4Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#224
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#225
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)Dim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#226
Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.Dim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.Photos: 3Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#228
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".Dim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175/225No longer available -
#229Period: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#230
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,48 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.48 ct.Photos: 2Estimate: € 1750/1850No longer available -
#231
Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.
A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.Dim. h 24 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#232
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.Dim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#233Period: 1880-1942
“Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.
“Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.Photos: 3Dim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#234
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#235
Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.Dim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#236
Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.
Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.Dim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#237
Een lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.
A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.Photos: 2Estimate: € 220/280No longer available -
#238
Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.
Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.Dim. H:32cmEstimate: € 100/140No longer available -
#239
“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#240
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.Dim. 2,07 gEstimate: € 800/900No longer available -
#241
“De Omhelzing.” Houten sculptuur van een man en een vrouw.
“The Embrace.” Wooden sculpture of a man and a woman.Photos: 2Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#242
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.Dim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#243
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180/200No longer available -
#244Period: 1903 - 1983
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#245
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.
A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#246
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#247
“Vrouw met bloemenkrans.” n beeld als lampenvoet. Art Deco.
“Woman with garland of flowers.” Bronze statue as a lamp base. Art Deco.Photos: 4Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#248
Een Delfts blauw porseleinen schaal, Pauwenstaart.
A Delft blue porcelain bowl, Peacock tail.Photos: 2Dim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#249
“Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.Photos: 2Dim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1550/1700No longer available -
#251
Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.
Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#252
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.Dim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/140No longer available -
#253
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".Photos: 2Dim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#254Period: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.Dim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#255
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.Dim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/125No longer available -
#256
Een houten open boekenrek met 4 schappen in Empire stijl, model Grevos. (AID1017)
A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)Dim. 197 x 110 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#257
Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.
A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.Photos: 3Dim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#258
“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.Photos: 4Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#259
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#260
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold flower-shaped earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.Dim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 850/950No longer available -
#261
Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.Photos: 7Dim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#262
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 125/175No longer available -
#263
“’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.
“'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.Photos: 3Dim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#264Period: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#265
Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.
A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.Dim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#266
Een houten gesculpteerd Dagobert stoel met bijhorend goudkleurig kussen.
A wooden sculpted Dagobert chair with matching gold-coloured cushion.Dim. 104 x 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 175/225No longer available -
#267
Een lot van 4 messen en dolken in schede met diverse origine, vorm en afmetingen.
A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.Photos: 5Dim. 45cmEstimate: € 75/125No longer available -
#268
Een Duitse wandelstok met gesculpteerd zilveren handvat.
A German walking stick with sculpted silver handle.Photos: 2Dim. 92 cm 800‰Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#269
Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.
An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.Dim. 72 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#270
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600No longer available -
#271
Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’
A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'Photos: 2Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#272
“Winters landschap.” zeefdruk naar Valerius de Sadeleer.
“Winter landscape.” serigraph after Valerius de Sadeleer.Dim. 49 x 58 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#273
Een wandelstok van een veehandelaar uit Chassepierre van hout en hoorn.
A walking stick of a cattle dealer from Chassepierre, made of wood and horn.Photos: 2Dim. L: 85 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#274Period: 1910 - 1992
“Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#275
Een kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.Dim. 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#276
Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.
A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#277
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.Photos: 3Dim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#278
Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.
A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.Dim. 15 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#279Period: 1910 - 1992
“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 24,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#280
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.Dim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 100/1200No longer available -
#281
Een porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.
A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.Photos: 4Dim. 30 x 16 cmEstimate: € 180/240No longer available -
#282Period: 1910 - 1992
“Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#283
Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.
Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.Photos: 2Dim. L: 85-95 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.Photos: 2Dim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125No longer available -
#285
Een kristallen fluitvaas rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with red in the mass. Circa 1900.Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#286
Een recente drieladenkast naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld.
A recent three drawer cabinet after Louis XV example.Dim. 80 x 39 x 94 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#287
Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.
Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.Dim. H: 22-26 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#288
Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#289
Een houten gesculpteerd hoekstoel met gestoffeerde zitting.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with upholstered seat.Dim. 81 x 64 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#290
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#291
Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.
An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.Dim. L: 115 cmEstimate: € 100/140No longer available -
#292
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.Dim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45/55No longer available -
#293
Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.
Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.Photos: 2Dim. L: 80-95 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#294
“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#295
Twee klarinetten in etui van J. Dessaert. - Eén van Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles.- Eén van Kohlert Winnenden.
Two clarinets in case by J. Dessaert. - One of Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - One of Kohlert Winnenden.Photos: 2Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#296
Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.
A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.Photos: 2Dim. 98 x 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180/220No longer available -
#297
Een vintage jaren ‘50 handdroger. Gerestaureerd en een werkende staat. In twee tinten blauw.
A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.Dim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 75/100No longer available -
#298
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.Dim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.Dim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#300
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.Dim. 9,75 gEstimate: € 850/950No longer available -
#301
“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.Photos: 2Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#302
Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.Dim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#303
Drie kaarten met knopen uit het begin van de jaren zestig. Haute Couture.
Three cards with buttons from the early 1960s. Haute Couture.Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#304
Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.
An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#305
Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.
An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.Dim. 18 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#306
Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.
An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.Dim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#307
Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.
Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.Dim. Ø 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 70/100No longer available -
#308
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#309
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#310
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Vase de jardin en fonte.Dim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#311
Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.
Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3Dim. H: 27 & 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#312
Een lot van 4 houten, antieke harp-stoelen met gesculpteerd detail en originele bekleding in lineair decor. (AID3220)
lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)Dim. 88 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#313
Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.
A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.Photos: 3Estimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#314
Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.Photos: 2Dim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#315
Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#316
Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.
A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.Dim. h 184 cmEstimate: € 220/280No longer available -
#317
Drie bordjes, 7 schaaltjes en vier diverse vaasjes et hoog glanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers.
Three plates, 7 bowls and four various vases with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Some flakes.Dim. H: 8-15 cmØ: 8-13 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".Estimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#319
Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.
A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.Dim. H: 22-32 cmEstimate: € 70/100No longer available -
#320
Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.Estimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#321
Een lot van 5 herdenkingsmunten. 1 ronde munt met opschrift PVLCHRI STVDIO VERBOUWS HERREZEN 1972, 1 vierkant met opschrift “Bezetting Nederland 10 mei 1940, bevrijding 1944”, 1 ronde medaille meet opschrift Wereldwinner Amsterdam ‘85 met certificaat, 1 vergulde munt met opschrift “Nationale Maatschappij voor de Huisvesting”, 1 medaille met opschrift “Vlaamse Raad”.
A lot of 5 commemorative coins. 1 round coin with inscription PVLCHRI STVDIO VERBOUWS HERREZEN 1972, 1 square with inscription “Occupation of the Netherlands 10 May 1940, liberation 1944”, 1 round medal with inscription Wereldwinner Amsterdam '85 with certificate, 1 gold-plated coin with inscription “Nationale Maatschappij voor de Huisvesting” , 1 medal with the inscription “Flemish Council”.Dim. b14cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#322
Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.
A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.Dim. 13 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#323
Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.
A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.Estimate: € 120/150No longer available -
#324
Een paar wandlampen van koper.
A pair of copper wall lamps.Dim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#325
Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.Estimate: € 20/25No longer available -
#326
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150/300No longer available -
#327
Een Italiaans, Venetiaanse kristallen vaas, in organische vis/natuurvorm.
An Italian, Venetian crystal vase, in organic fish/nature form.Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#328
Een geribde glazen coupe met verzilverde rand en voet. Ouderdomslijtage. Onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A ribbed glass coupe with silver-plated rim and base. Age wear. Marked illegibly at the bottom.Dim. h 13,5 cm Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#329
Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.Dim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45/55No longer available -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.Estimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#331
Een vaas en een jardinière van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Beide met een randschilfer.
A vase and a jardinière of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Both with an edge flake.Dim. H: 18-24 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#332
Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.
Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.Dim. H: 17-22 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#333
Een ovale koperen dienschaal met geëtst decor van fruit en een centrale vaandel.
An oval copper serving dish with etched decoration of fruit and a central banner.Dim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#334
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.Dim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#335
Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.
Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.Photos: 2Dim. 105 x 60 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.Photos: 2Dim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#337
Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.
A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.Dim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#338
Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.Photos: 2Dim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#339
Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.
Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.Dim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#340
Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#341
Een lot van 8, bestaande uit een set van drie en twee sets van koperen appliques en één koperen staanlampje.
A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.Photos: 2Dim. H: 17-38 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#342
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.Dim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.Photos: 3Dim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#344
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.Dim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#345
Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.Dim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#346
Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.
A mahogany folding table on wheels.Dim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 40/70No longer available -
#347
Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.Dim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#348
Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.Dim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#349
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.Dim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30No longer available -
#350
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.Dim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available