Similar lots by type
-
#565
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#575
Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak commode with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 84 x 114 x 50cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#684
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#676
Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#349
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#566
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#206
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#606
Een mahoniehouten kaptafel met wit marmeren blad en kantelbare spiegel.
A mahogany dressing table with a white marble top and tilting mirror.No longer availableDim. 160 x 85 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#246
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#696
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#508
Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.
A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#226
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#685
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#511
“Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#691
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#236
Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#216
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#689
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550
Other lots in this auction
-
#64Lode Bosmans
“Meisje in de deuropening”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Girl in the doorway." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#433
Een Afrikaanse terracotta beddenpoot uit Mali, vermoedelijk van de Djenne stam.
An African terracotta bed leg from Mali, possibly from the Djenne tribe.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#618
Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#173Hergé
“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/180 -
#85Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, stop nr. 9.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, stopper no. 9.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 14 cm 1,4 kgEstimate: € 200/300 -
#558
Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#10
Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers met haaientanden.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants with shark teeth.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#390
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#481
Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.
A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#419
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#34
Een lot van architecturale gravures, ‘Monographies De Batiments Modernes’.
A set of architectural engravings, 'Monographs of Modern Buildings'.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/250