Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
3 strips van Bessy: ‘Eerste druk - Het laatste hertejong.’, ‘De Ht teken van de grote geest.’
Wirel

3 strips van Bessy: ‘Eerste druk - Het laatste hertejong.’, ‘De Ht teken van de grote geest.’

204
Catalogue #204
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #40

    Zeven diverse sierborden van gekleurd aardewerk en porselein.

    Seven various decorative plates of colored earthenware and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 18-23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #108

    Een metalen inktpothouder met twee uit glas gesculpteerde inktpotjes en bijgevoegd modern pennetje met veer.

    A metal inkwell holder with two inkwells sculpted from glass and an attached modern pen with feather.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #211
    Japy

    Een ‘Chemin de Fer’ zakhorloge van verzilverd metaal. In werkende staat. (twee stukjes beschadigd aan wijzerplaat.

    A 'Chemin de Fer' pocket watch in silver plated metal. In working condition. (two pieces damaged on the dial.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Een vermoedelijke brok ambersteen.

    A chunk of (probable) amber stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #90
    Van Gestel

    “Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #20
    Rosskopf & Co Patent

    Een paar uurwerken, waarvan 1 H. Rosskopf zakhorloge “Chemin de Fer” met kleine barst in en 1 Junghans klokje.

    few timepieces, including 1 H. Rosskopf pocket watch "Chemin de Fer" with a small crack in it and 1 Junghans clock.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø7cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #56
    Dresden

    Een klein rechthoekig vaasje met bloemdecor. We voegen er twee hoedenspelden aan toe.

    A small rectangular vase with floral decoration. We add two hat pins to it.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #2

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235
    Hutschenreuther

    Theeserviesje van blauw en zilvergekleurd porselein. Theepot, melkpot, suikerpot, zes kopjes en zes schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 5-25 cm
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 26 + 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #193
    Solingen

    Een koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.

    A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More