Other lots in this auction
-
#40Zeven diverse sierborden van gekleurd aardewerk en porselein.
Seven various decorative plates of colored earthenware and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18-23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#108Een metalen inktpothouder met twee uit glas gesculpteerde inktpotjes en bijgevoegd modern pennetje met veer.
A metal inkwell holder with two inkwells sculpted from glass and an attached modern pen with feather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#211JapyEen ‘Chemin de Fer’ zakhorloge van verzilverd metaal. In werkende staat. (twee stukjes beschadigd aan wijzerplaat.
A 'Chemin de Fer' pocket watch in silver plated metal. In working condition. (two pieces damaged on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een vermoedelijke brok ambersteen.
A chunk of (probable) amber stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#90Van Gestel“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#20Rosskopf & Co PatentEen paar uurwerken, waarvan 1 H. Rosskopf zakhorloge “Chemin de Fer” met kleine barst in en 1 Junghans klokje.
few timepieces, including 1 H. Rosskopf pocket watch "Chemin de Fer" with a small crack in it and 1 Junghans clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#56DresdenEen klein rechthoekig vaasje met bloemdecor. We voegen er twee hoedenspelden aan toe.
A small rectangular vase with floral decoration. We add two hat pins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235HutschenreutherTheeserviesje van blauw en zilvergekleurd porselein. Theepot, melkpot, suikerpot, zes kopjes en zes schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-25 cm -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 + 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#193SolingenEen koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.
A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55

