Other lots in this auction
-
#211JapyEen ‘Chemin de Fer’ zakhorloge van verzilverd metaal. In werkende staat. (twee stukjes beschadigd aan wijzerplaat.
A 'Chemin de Fer' pocket watch in silver plated metal. In working condition. (two pieces damaged on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een verzilverd bekerhoudertje met blauwglazen beker binnenin. Gemerkt bovenrand ongekend.
A silver plated cup holder with a blue glass cup inside. Marked top edge unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#73Een lot koper, bestaande uit een oude lantaarn, een grote (gedeukt) en een kleine pepermolen, een chocolatière gemerkt Christoffle en een paar koperen bekers met geëtst decor.
A lot of copper, consisting of an old lantern, a large (dented) and a small pepper mill, a chocolatière marked Christoffle and a pair of copper cups with etched decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 17.5-37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#71Booms GlasEen zeldzame matglazen vaas, handbeschilderd met bloemendecor. Vermeld in boek.
frosted glass vase, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cm x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#41Een lot bestaande uit drie kommen in blauw en wit porselein gemerkt Bernardaud Limoges, Frankrijk en twee schalen gemerkt Tancrede, Maastricht.
A lot consisting of three bowls in blue and white porcelain marked Bernardaud Limoges, France and two bowls marked Tancrede, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19 cm - 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#217Een groot houten dienblad.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 50 cm -
#159Een bronzen beeldje van een paard, vroeg 20e eeuws, naar Tang dynastie.
A bronze figurine of a horse, early 20th century, after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een vergulde bronzen jardinière, stijl barok met puti’s. Schaal ontbreekt. Meerdere herstellingen.
A gilded bronze jardinière, baroque style with putis. Scale is missing. Multiple repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#285Hector St-Sauveur“Châteaux de France, Région de La Loire. Extérieurs et Intérieurs”. Ed. Massin Paris, 1926. Een collectie foto’s in-folio.
« Châteaux de France, Région de la Loire. Extérieurs et intérieurs ». Éd. Massin Paris, 1926. Une collection de photographies in-folio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#122Een lot van 4 vintage uit metaal, chocoladevormen.
A lot of 4 vintage metal, chocolate molds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

