Other lots by Van Gucht
Similar lots by type
-
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#552Jan Hermus
Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#269
‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#242L. Gressé
Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#102Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922
“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936
“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#74Joz. De Swerts
“Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.
« Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.No longer availableDim. 78 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#609Remi Geens
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#677
Een paar polychroom biscuit beeldjes van twee romantische dames met lichtgroene kleding met bloemen.
A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#221
Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.
A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.No longer availableDim. h 42 x l 52 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#315Claude Carbonell
“Boerenpaar.” Een paar aardewerken popjes uit de Provence.
"Farm couple." A pair of clay figurines from Provence.No longer availableDim. h 25 & 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#619
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Curious Aagje". Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#699
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#326
Een kaptafeltje met opklapspiegeltje en 2 openklapbare vakken.
A dressing table with a folding mirror and 2 folding compartments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#244Emiel Van DrommePeriod: 1913-1998
“Landschap te Avila.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1963.
"Landscape in Avila." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#648
Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.
Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#136
Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#505UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
"Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#368Imari
Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor beschilderd. 1 met barst onderaan.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases painted with floral decoration. One with a crack at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40/60