Other lots by Callaerts
-
#315Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#574Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#222Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#219Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#579Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#549Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#145
Paar wandkandelaars versierd met porseleinen papegaaien naar de barok.
Pair of wall candlesticks decorated with porcelain parrots after the baroque.No longer availableDim. H. 80 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#583
Een chinoiserie piëdestal van gebeeldhouwd zwart hout met rond marmeren blad. Draaiende etagères op twee niveaus, centrale vierpoot. Enkele onderdelen loszittend.
A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#313Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.
A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#136Imexcotra
Een vintage vitrinekast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.
A vintage display cabinet by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst.No longer availableDim. 155 x 100 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#206
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#595
Een vintage metalen en houten opbergkoffer.
A vintage metal and wooden storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 34 x 72 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#5
Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.
A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#395
Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.
Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#663
Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#541
Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.
Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#469
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/120