Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.

“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.

"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
Dim. 17 x 14 cm
SKU: 1804230374.
Categories: curiosa, Paneel, varia.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #374
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #34

    Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.

    A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. A 4
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.

    A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 475
  • #637

    Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.

    A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #543

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #343

    Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.

    A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #188

    Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.

    A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72x28x22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #5

    Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.

    A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #472
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #402
    Sugai

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #404

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #111
    Philip Heath

    Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.

    A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #87
    Schatz

    Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.

    A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #484

    “Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.

    “Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #109
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #503

    Een grote opgezette everzwijnenkop op houten plaat.

    A large stuffed wild bore’s head on a wooden plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 21 50 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #277
    Musterschutz

    Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.

    A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #614

    Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.

    A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Other lots in this auction

  • #121
    Delvaux

    Een portefeuille clutch. “Madame PTF long vernis.” Nude kalfsleder met certificaat en stofzak.

    A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #43

    Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.

    A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #189
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #323

    Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.

    A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #476

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #301

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #549

    “Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #424
    Jules Chapon
    Period: 1914 - 2007

    “Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.

    “Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More