Similar lots by type
-
#613
Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.
A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#34
Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.
A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.No longer availableDim. A 4Estimate: € 40/60 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#614
Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#677
Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.
An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#109Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#188
Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#402Sugai
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#484
“Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.
“Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#277Musterschutz
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#637
Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#5
Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.
A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#472Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#111Philip Heath
Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#503
Een grote opgezette everzwijnenkop op houten plaat.
A large stuffed wild bore’s head on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 60 x 21 50 cmEstimate: € 175/200 -
#87Schatz
Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.
A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.No longer availableDim. Ø17cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#521
Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#356
Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.
An English wooden side table with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 59 x 41cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#33
Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#438
Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.
An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#405
“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#539Eugène Flametz
“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#376
Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#44
“Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#77
Een paar cassolettes van zamak, rijkelijk uitgevoerd barok decor met Amor en Psyche. Op arduinen voet.
A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#370
Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#255
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#392Schneider
“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250