Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een witgelakte loomchair.
A white lacquered loom chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170S. RemersEen lot van 2 kaders met bloemen “S Remers”.
A lot of 2 frames with flowers "S Remers".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#121Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.
A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#230Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
A wooden gatelegg table, late 1800s. With turned legs and two folding sides. Leaf must be reattached.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#173Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#267Een lot polychroom aardewerk. Bestaande uit romantische taferelen met puti’s etc...
A lot of polychrome pottery. Consisting of romantic scenes with puti's etc...No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#145“De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.
"The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#179Een onthoofd porseleinen beeldje van St. Hubert. Lijmsporen door breuk-en herstelschade thv het hoofd.
A decapitated porcelain figurine of St. Hubert. Glue traces due to breakage and repair damage at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#262Een verzilverde koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Het dienblad is gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver plated coffee and tea set on tray. The tray is marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#150Een spiegel met vergulde metalen frame.
A mirror with gilded metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een tafellamp uit kunstbrons met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


