Other lots in this auction
-
#226BeloutchHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98 x 80 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#231HamadanHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#151Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummel Madonna, 46/1.
A Hummel Madonna, 46/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#79ScheurichEen zwarte aardewerken vaas met decor van een reiger en bloemen. West Duits. Gemerkt onderaan.
A black earthenware vase decorated with a heron and flowers. West German. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#129RoemerEen lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met groen in de massa, circa 1900.
A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900. A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with green in the mass, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#9Een vintage tafellamp bestaande uit een mexicaans terracotta beeld met een stoffen kap.
A vintage table lamp consisting of a Mexican terracotta statue with a fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#171Een lot van 2 speksteen beeldjes van een lopende man en gevogelte naast een vaasje.
A lot of 2 soapstone figurines of a walking man and poultry next to a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Een paar zilveren manchetknopen. 925‰.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12,87 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200


