Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
Dim. 38 x 29 cm
SKU: 1804230389.
Categories: Paneel, Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 500 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #374

    “Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.

    "Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #489
    De Vocht

    “Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.

    "Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #262
    Gabriel De Pauw

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #424
    Jules Chapon
    Period: 1914 - 2007

    “Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.

    “Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #294
    Pablo Picasso

    “Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    “Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #499
    Pierre Alechinsky
    Period: °1927

    “Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30

    Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #179
    Meullenaer

    “Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #222
    Delbeke

    “Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140

Other lots in this auction

  • #250

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1550 / 1700
  • #468

    “Neptune”. Een zijden foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.

    "Neptune". A silk foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,83 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #344

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #700

    Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #561

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #647

    Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28-45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #333

    Een ovale koperen dienschaal met geëtst decor van fruit en een centrale vaandel.

    An oval copper serving dish with etched decoration of fruit and a central banner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #618

    Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.

    A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #646

    Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.

    English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More