Similar lots by type
-
#314
“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#342
“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#252
“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#400
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#550
Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#319
“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#233Lladro
‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.
'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#231Atlas Organette
Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#156
Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.
A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 276 x 138 x 54Estimate: € 200/300 -
#457
Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#393
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#589Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981
“Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.
"Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 17cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#197
Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150/200 -
#301
Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 10cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#221A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#586
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#313
Een set van 3 Chinese blauw-witte vaasjes met florale handbeschilderde decoraties.
A set of 3 Chinese blue and white vases with floral hand-painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#165Delvaux
Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/250