Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2111230339.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    “Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #342

    “Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #400

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #588

    Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,60 g
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #124
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct. en drie in markies geslepen robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct. and three marquise-cut rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #476
    Karel Vycital Drevotvar Jablonné

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met ovalen blad. Ontwerp door Karel Vycital voor Drevotvar Jablonné.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with an oval top. Designed by Karel Vycital for Drevotvar Jablonné.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 140 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,68 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #121

    Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.

    A stuffed moray eel, taxidermy, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More