Similar lots by type
-
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#413ZannataEen klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.
A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#319“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#400Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#550Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#260Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#493Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#372Marie-Christine Huybrechs“Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#522Fred BervoetsEen affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560HermésEen veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.
A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#282“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.
"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden vier rijen ketting met hartvormige hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with four rows and a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,62 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#336Een mahoniehouten armstoel in Louis-Philippestijl met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.
A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.No longer availableDim. 109 x 68 x 56cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 180 x 63cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#195Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800


