Similar lots by type
-
#550
Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#319
“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#252
“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#342
“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#400
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#339
“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#588
Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#555
“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#369
Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.
A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#269
Een set van 2 glas-in-lood ramen, een spinnende dame en een schaapherder.
A set of 2 stained glass windows, one depicting a spinning lady and the other a shepherd with sheep.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#233Lladro
‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.
'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#19
Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 58 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#226
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#492Georges Ebrin AdingraPeriod: 1933-2005
“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#88The Bijou
Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.
A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 x 23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#15
Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#30
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 160/200 -
#280
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 400/500