Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

"Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
Dim. 50 x 32 cm
SKU: 2111230314.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #314
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #400

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    “Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342

    “Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #376

    Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.

    A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156

    Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.

    A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 276 x 138 x 54
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    “Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #36
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #278
    Lladro

    Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.

    A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #388

    “Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een havik op een marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening en een gietersmerk.

    A bronze sculpture of a hawk on a marble pedestal, with signature and foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More