Similar lots by type
-
#400Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#550Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#413ZannataEen klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.
A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#339“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.
A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#295Beukenhouten schildersezel.
Beechwood painter's easel.No longer availableDim. 155 x 52 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#589Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981“Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.
"Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#371Een grote Chinese vaas met een decor van bloemen op een houten sokkeltje.
A large Chinese vase with a floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Fred BervoetsEen affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.
A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 82 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#329‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.
"The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#451Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.
A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 48 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


