Other lots in this auction
-
#693Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#669Capodimonte.
“Koets”. Een grote groep van meerkleurig Italiaans kunststof naar ontwerp van Belcari. Meerdere beschadigingen en teugels manco.
"Le chariot". Un grand groupe de plastique italien, multicolore conçu par Belcari. Plusieurs dommages et rênes manquantes.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#552
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#601Farenthold Lampe Royal
Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.
Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#148Barye
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#600
Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,80 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#689
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#516
Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.
Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.No longer availableDim. H: 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#414
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.
“Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#94Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80