Other lots in this auction
-
#431Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.
A polychrome mask. African work.No longer availableDim. H.59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Een set van 2 glas-in-lood ramen, een spinnende dame en een schaapherder.
A set of 2 stained glass windows, one depicting a spinning lady and the other a shepherd with sheep.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.
An earthenware square cachepot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#459Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#338Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.
A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#23Lladro‘Basket Of Love’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07622 in originele verpakking.
'Basket Of Love', a Lladro figurine, model number 07622 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800

