Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstracte oliefant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

“Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

"Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.
Dim. 80 x 60 cm
SKU: 2111230529.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #529
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18

    Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.

    A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #161

    Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #69

    ‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More