“Abstracte oliefant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

“Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

"Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.
Dim. 80 x 60 cm
SKU: 2111230529.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #529
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #187

    Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #125

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.
    Dim. 1,60 g
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #450

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #453
    Falks

    A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.
    Dim. 70 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #381

    Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.

    A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 45
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #208

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #575

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00