Other lots in this auction
-
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#577
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#595
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.No longer availableDim. 22,90 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#140
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee saffieren en vijf zirkonen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with two sapphires and five zircons.No longer availableDim. 7,54 gEstimate: € 370/450 -
#244Emiel Van DrommePeriod: 1913-1998
“Landschap te Avila.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1963.
"Landscape in Avila." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#607
Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.
A pair of Satsuma vases with figural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#216
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#67Wiskemann
Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.
A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#291
Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#621
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#254
“Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.
"Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#180
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 1000/1300