#621
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#96
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.
A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 34cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#212Emile Durieux
#335Period: 1894
Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#21
#583
Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#553
#11
Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#299Albert De Moen
“Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#81
Een bronzen Art Nouveau spiegel met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
#384
Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.
An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.No longer availableDim. 26 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60