Similar lots by type
-
#435
Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220 -
#489Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
"The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#415Taschen
Een lot van 12 kunstboeken uitgegeven door Taschen, bestaande uit; Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Hedendaagse Kunst - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#395
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.
A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#243
“Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.
"Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#385
Een lot van 7 kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Alphonse Mucha - Het complete grafische werk - Atrium Hardcover, Monet - N.B. Sinclair - Hardcover, Renoir - Nancy Nunhead - Hardcover, Modigliani - Tekeningen uit de collectie van Paul Alexandre - Noël Alexandre, Modigliani et Montparnasse - Roger van Gindertael, Mondrian - Ulrike Gauss - oplage 4000, De Brabantse Fauvisten - nav expo Gemeentekrediet van België.
A lot of 7 art books, consisting of; Alphonse Mucha - The Complete Graphic Work - Atrium Hardcover, Monet - N.B. Sinclair - Hardcover, Renoir - Nancy Nunhead - Hardcover, Modigliani - Drawings from the Collection of Paul Alexandre - Noël Alexandre, Modigliani and Montparnasse - Roger van Gindertael, Mondrian - Ulrike Gauss - edition of 4000, The Brabant Fauvists - accompanying exhibition by Gemeentekrediet van België.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#306
Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#86
Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#340
Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.
A lot of 5 old pocket watches.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 550/750 -
#348
Een houten pianostoeltje met gesculpteerde details. In hoogte verstelbaar, met rond gestoffeerde zitting, gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden piano stool with sculpted details. Height adjustable, with a round upholstered seat, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#176
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#46
Een Victoriaanse opklapbare ‘cakestand’.
A Victorian folding 'cake stand'.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#258His Master’s Voice
Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler met enkele bijbehorende platen. Sporen van herstelling, klem niet origineel.
A His Master's Voice gramophone player with some accompanying records. Signs of repair, clamp not original.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#360
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#61
Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#535
Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200/300