Similar lots by type
-
#395
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.
A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#385
Een lot van 7 kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Alphonse Mucha - Het complete grafische werk - Atrium Hardcover, Monet - N.B. Sinclair - Hardcover, Renoir - Nancy Nunhead - Hardcover, Modigliani - Tekeningen uit de collectie van Paul Alexandre - Noël Alexandre, Modigliani et Montparnasse - Roger van Gindertael, Mondrian - Ulrike Gauss - oplage 4000, De Brabantse Fauvisten - nav expo Gemeentekrediet van België.
A lot of 7 art books, consisting of; Alphonse Mucha - The Complete Graphic Work - Atrium Hardcover, Monet - N.B. Sinclair - Hardcover, Renoir - Nancy Nunhead - Hardcover, Modigliani - Drawings from the Collection of Paul Alexandre - Noël Alexandre, Modigliani and Montparnasse - Roger van Gindertael, Mondrian - Ulrike Gauss - edition of 4000, The Brabant Fauvists - accompanying exhibition by Gemeentekrediet van België.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#489Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
"The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#243
“Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.
"Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#415Taschen
Een lot van 12 kunstboeken uitgegeven door Taschen, bestaande uit; Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Hedendaagse Kunst - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#435
Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#653
Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#132P. Smolders
“Etend kind”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sleeping child". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 380/460 -
#206
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#377
Een lot van 2 cloisonné vaasjes met floraal decor en een schaaltje.
A lot of 2 cloisonné vases with floral decoration and a small bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmH: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#347Rouen
Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.
A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'No longer availableDim. 7 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#9
Een klein schilderijtje, olie op paneel, van een oude man met grijze baard. Getekend L. Onzea.
A small painting, oil on panel, of an old man with a gray beard. Signed L. Onzea.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#581Märklin
Märklin Ho, RET 800 elektrische locomotief, gefabriceerd tussen 1965-1969, met originele verpakking.
Märklin Ho, RET 800 electric locomotive, manufactured between 1965-1969, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#486Bokhara
Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#691
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#621
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#474
Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.
Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 53 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#216
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80