Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Appeleters bij kaarslicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draag een handtekening links onderaan en met een toeschrijving aan “A. (sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742”.
Petrus Van Schendel

“Appeleters bij kaarslicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draag een handtekening links onderaan en met een toeschrijving aan “A. (sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742”.

"Apple Eaters by Candlelight". Oil on panel. Bears a signature in the bottom left corner and attributed to "A.(sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742".
Dim. 27 x 24 cm
SKU: 2908230524.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #589

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #367

    Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.

    A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #343
    Frans Braham

    Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

    A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125
    Muller Frères

    Een Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.

    An Art Deco glass paste pendant lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #273
    Zygmunt Grabowski

    “The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.

    "The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    “Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #332

    “Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”

    "Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More