“Appeleters bij kaarslicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draag een handtekening links onderaan en met een toeschrijving aan “A. (sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742”.
Petrus Van Schendel

"Apple Eaters by Candlelight". Oil on panel. Bears a signature in the bottom left corner and attributed to "A.(sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742".
Dim. 27 x 24 cm
SKU: 2908230524.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #218
    Daum, France

    A pair of candle holders with two arms at different heights. Colorless crystal. Marked.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #259
    René Dubois

    Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #347

    Een bronzen inkthouder met leeuwenkop en twee potjes.

    A bronze sculpted inkwell with a lion's head and two small pots.
    Dim. 13 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamelijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "you and me" set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #529
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #624
    Dyckmans

    "Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
    Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #685

    Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.
    Dim. 100 x 42 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00