Other lots by Vaes
Other lots in this auction
-
#425
Een set van 2 halfronde consoletafeltjes in hout met een wit marmeren blaadje.
A set of 2 semi-circular wooden console tables with a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#486Bokhara
Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#477
“Arabische tapijtenverkoper”. Een bronzen beeldje naar Weens voorbeeld. Recent werk.
"Arab carpet vendor." A bronze figurine in the Viennese style. Recent work.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#176
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#21
Een Boheems handgeslepen kristallen vaas met floraal decor en bordeauxrood in de massa.
A Bohemian hand-cut crystal vase with floral decor and bordeaux in the mass.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#411
Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.
A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#506Ghoum
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Ghoum tapijt. Kashan moskeetekening met typerend Ghoumbloempje. Met certificaat.
A Persian hand-knotted Ghoum carpet. Kashan mosque design with characteristic Ghoum floral motif. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#391Kosta Boda
Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.
A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#115Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kgEstimate: € 400/600 -
#408Hergé
2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#596Period: 1970
Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.
A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. 184 x 81 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150/250