Similar lots by type
-
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#457
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425 / 475 -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#453
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#255
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#458
Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.
A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#147
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#461
Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#211
Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275
Other lots in this auction
-
#469
“Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.
"Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#224C. De Cock
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#388
Een cloisonné tafelklokje met damesportret aan de zijkant. ‘Made in the People’s Republic of China.’ In originele etui.
A cloisonné table clock with a lady's portrait on the side. "Made in the People's Republic of China." In original case.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#653Frédéric-Antonin BreyssePeriod: 1907-2001
“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.
“SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#472Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#570Raymond Weil Geneve
Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#136
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#637
Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#379Gabriel Dechamps
“Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#28
Een houten theedoos met ronde hoeken op messingen pootjes en met dito oren. Binnenin drie compartimenten, links en rechts met deksel. Benen trekkers en sleutelgat.
A wooden tea box with round corners on brass legs and with ditto ears. Inside three compartments, left and right with lid. Bone pullers and keyhole.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#122Barony
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.No longer availableDim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300